SoldCHRISTOPHER R.W. NEVINSON (1889-1946) NOW / BACK THE BAYONETS. 1918.CHRISTOPHER R.W. NEVINSON (1889-1946) NOW / BACK THE BAYONETS. 1918. 29¾x19 inches, 75½x48¼ cm. The Dangerfield Printing Co. Ltd., London. Condition B: repaired tears, small replaced lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher R. W. Nevinson drypointChristopher R. W. Nevinson (British 1889-1946)- ''Quartier Latin''- drypoint, 1922, signed in pencil, edition of 40, very slightly light struck. 14 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kerr Eby (American, 1889 - 1946), etching, scene of a village in winter, pencil signed lower right,Kerr Eby (American, 1889 - 1946), etching, scene of a village in winter, pencil signed lower right, framed and matted behind glass, wear consistant with age, ss: 9" h. x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kerr Eby (American 1889 - 1946) Etching, Mother andKerr Eby (American 1889 - 1946) Etching, Mother and child by the waters edge, ed. of 100, pencil signed lower right, toning in the margins, plate size 8 1/2 x 11 1/2, overall size 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kerr Eby etchingKerr Eby (American 1889-1946)-''Mars His Idiot'' (Giardina 190)- etching, 1937, signed in pencil, edition of 100. 10 7/8 x 11 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Etchings by Harold Kerr Ebby (American, 1889-1946)Nine Etchings by Harold Kerr Ebby (American, 1889-1946) each signed and titled (lower margin) Largest example: 18 x 23 1/2 inches (framed). Note: This lot is located in West Palm Beach, Florida. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) KERR EBY ETCHINGSKerr Eby (1889-1946) Three pencil signed etchings including "The Lantern" edition of 100, "The Doryman", and "The Storm". Sizes from 24.25" x 18.25" to 18.75" x 16.75" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper-Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper- ATTRIB.COA-Size: 10.63"h X 12.5"w-With Frame: 19.5"h X 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Nash, wood engravingPaul Nash, wood engraving, Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946), "Elysium", 1923, wood engraving on Japan paper, from an edition of 15, pencil signed and dated lower right "Paul Nash", 4.25"h x 4"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Pastel on ArtistIsaac Grünewald, Swedish (1889-1946) Pastel on Artist Board, Still Life. Pencil signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 14-3/4" H, 9-3/4" W; frame measures 19-3/4" H, 15" W. Shipping $145.00 (esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Earl M. Washington (American, B. 1962) Collection ofEarl M. Washington (American, B. 1962) Collection of Wood Engravings. Six works including three after Paul Colin, John Storrs and C.R.W. Nevinson. Each is pencil signed lower left and inscribed with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbyBarrage. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1919-1920. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the First and Second World Wars. He is held in a simSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) KERR EBY ETCHINGSKerr Eby (1889-1946) Three pencil signed etchings including "Wall Street", "St. Ouen Rouen", and "Lower New York". Sizes range from 24 5/8" x 19" to 21 5/8" x 13 1/2" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver VaseReed & Barton, United States. Large sterling silver vase with two scrolling foliate handles, ca. 1889-1946. Marked along the underside "Lebolt & Company, Sterling, 145" along with Reed & BarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kerr Eby, Stuck, LithographTitle: Stuck. Artist: Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Medium: Lithograph, 1919-20. Edition c.75-100. Image size 12 11/16 x 19" (32.3 x 48.2 cm). Description: Signed in pencil. This lithograph was reproduceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nash PONY THE FOOTBALLER (POSTAN W17) WoodPaul Nash (1889-1946) PONY THE FOOTBALLER (POSTAN W17) Wood engraving, 1921, on cream paper with partial watermark, signed, dated and numbered IV/9 in pencil, from John Drinkwater's Cotswold CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kerr Eby. Group of 3 Prints. 1924-1946.Eby, Kerr Harold (Canadian, 1889-1946). Group of 3 prints. ++ "The Cow Shed." 1946. Etching, aquatint and sandpaper ground. Edition of 100. Signed in pencil, l.r. Giardina 211. Image: 9 5/8" x 15 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerr Eby Etching - Scout Planes at Dawn from World War OneEBY, Kerr (1889-1946). Scout Planes at Dawn. Etching. c. 1919-1920. 13 1/2" x 9 5/8" visible, 20" x 15 1/2" framed. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper-Isaac Grunewald (1889-1946)- Water color on Paper- ATTRIB.COA-Size: 9.5"h X 12.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKERR EBY (Connecticut/Canada/Japan, 1889-1946), "Artillery Train WWI", 1919., Etching, 8.5" x 17".$125(1 bid)
BonhamsPaul Nash (British, 1889-1946) Design of Flowers Woodcut, 1926, on thin wove paper, signed, titl...£700
BonhamsPaul Nash (British, 1889-1946) Abstract (No.2) Woodcut, 1926, on thin wove paper, signed, titled...£700
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Aime-Jules Dalou "Study of a Male Torso" Sculpture - (4.6kg)$330
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$725(7 bids)