Sold2018CUNDO BERMUDEZ (CUBAN 1914-2008) OIL OF JESTERCundo Bermudez (CUBAN / AMERICAN / PUERTO RICO / FLORIDA / WASHINGTON D.C., 1914 - 2008) original oil painting on canvas depicting a jester or pierrot. Signed "Cundo Bermudez" to lower left and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Gouache on PaperDESCRIPTION: A Gouache on Paper painting by Cundo Bermudez depicts an elegantly dressed woman in a series of vibrant red and yellow hues over a blue backdrop. Signed along the bottom "Cundo Bermudez 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Cundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lowerCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lower left. Dated 1938 lower left. This art is in plexiglass, the edges are tattered (see photos). Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artist paintingCundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artistoil on canvas painting, with certificate. 28 3/4” H x 24 7/8” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermúdez (CUBAN, 1914–2008) gouache on paper,Cundo Bermúdez (CUBAN, 1914–2008) gouache on paper, Depicting a woman in head dress-1991, comes with COA, 30 x 41 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Los Musico's" Mixed Media SketchCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) original watercolor and pen/ink sketch on linen paper of the mural "Los Musico's". Hand signed and dedicated to lower right. View: 26-1/2" W x 17-1/2" H. Frame: 39-See Sold Price
Sold2023Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Modern Figural DrawingCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008). Original pencil drawing. Depicts, a standing Pre Columbian Maya style woman wearing an elaborate headdress, drawn in the artist's signature modernist style. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Drawing on PaperCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Drawing on Paper. Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008). Original pencil drawing. Depicts, in profile, a Pre Columbian Maya style woman wearing an elaborate headdress, drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Modern Figural DrawingCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008). Original pencil drawing. Depicts, in profile, a Pre Columbian Maya style woman wearing an elaborate headdress, drawn in the artist's signature modernist style. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914 - 2008) CubanCuban Painting signed Cundo Bermudez Watercolor It has certificate Measure 40"in H x 26"in W painting 56"in H x 42"in W Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he was 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermudez (1914 - 2008) CubanCuban Painting signed Cundo Bermudez Watercolor Dated: 1956 It has certificate Measure 30"in H x 22"in W and 47"in H x 39 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez Untitled Mixed Media PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) mixed media painting depicting two well dressed female figures at a social gathering. Hand signed to lower right. View: 29" W x 21" H. Frame: 38" W x 30-1/2" H.ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cundo Bermudez 1991 GouacheCundo Bermudez gouache, it has a COA. Painting in inches: 28 x 22. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High School when he was 13 years old, and shortly aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUNDO BERMUDEZ - CUBAN PAINTER -“One of the painters who has contributed most brilliantly to the historical panorama of modern Cuban painting is Cundo Bermúdez [….] Most of the scholars who have written about the art of BermúdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914-2008) Abstract PortraitCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Abstract Portrait, painting on paper, signed and dated, 2005. Framed. Size: 9.5'' x 6.5'', 24 x 17 cm (sight); 18.75'' x 15.75'', 48 x 40 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008)Attributed to Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008)Untitled, 1987, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29'' x 21.5'', 74 x 55 cm (sight); 39.5'' x 32'', 100 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016CUNDO BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914-2008)Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on Cardboard, Date: 1990, Size: 30 x 22 ½ in. COASee Sold Price
2024Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best known for his colorful and humorous depictions of everyday life. Born in Havana, he studied paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best known for his colorful and humorous depictions of everyday life. Born in Havana, he studied paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best kCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best known for his colorful and humorous depictions of everyday life. Born in Havana, he studied paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cundo Bermudez - Cuban painter45 x 33 (área painting - centimeters) Oil on paper. Cuban painter.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Old Master Sheep Herder Landscape Framed Original Gouache Painting$40(2 bids)
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsTom Lovell Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Landscape Cowboy Horse Art$1,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Sailboat Landscape Art$375
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Original Gouache Painting Western Winter Landscape Horse Signed$500
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Gouache Painting Signed Indian Ink Still Life Artwork$500
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Kosa Jr Original Gouache Painting House Architecture Signed Framed Artwork$500
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsRay Swanson Original Gouache Painting on Board Signed Airplane Illustration Art$375(1 bid)
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Walter Scott Original Gouache Painting Illustration Signed Army Men Artwork$250
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait Seascape Art$250
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Ott Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Portrait Art$500