Sold2022BVLGARI 18k Cupido Ring BVLGARI 18k yellow gold Weight 13.7g a Bvlgari cocktail ring from the collection "Cupido" with four colored gemstone hearts, a blue topaz, an orange citrine, a green peridot, a purple amethyst, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BVLGARI 18k Cupido Ring BVLGARI 18k yellow gold Weight 13.7g a Bvlgari cocktail ring from the collection "Cupido" with four colored gemstone hearts, a blue topaz, an orange citrine, a green peridot, a purple amethyst, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "Pinnated Grous, Tetrao Cupido," 20th c., offsetJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "Pinnated Grous, Tetrao Cupido," 20th c., offset lithograph, plate CLXXXVI, No. 38, from the Havell edition, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Hirondelle ''Cupido'' (Mug on Stand)Anne Hirondelle (b.1944 Washington) ''Cupido'' (Mug on Stand) Soda Fired Ceramic 7''x7''. Signed on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique hall lamp with Cupido and etched glass lampshades. (W: 57 x H: 80 cm)An antique hall lamp with Cupido and etched glass lampshades. Made of patinated and gilt bronze. The lamp is an electrified gas chandelier, circa 1880.  Dimensions: (W: 57 x H: 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN/ITALIAN SCHOOL (FOLLOWER OF TITIAN) Master,GERMAN/ITALIAN SCHOOL (FOLLOWER OF TITIAN) Master, active about 1800. DIANA BLINDFOLDS CUPIDO'S EYES Oil on canvas. 32 cm x 41,5 cm (47 cm x 55 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: EuropeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18th - 19th Century European Enamel DishDecorated with Cupido, 29 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas DORIGNY: Pair of Romanesque EngravingsPair of Romanesque hand-colored engravings, double matted, under glass, by Raphael: "Cupido...de matris" and "Argumtum Fabula", comprising architectural drawings with cupids and angels, engraved by SiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Negrito Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Negrito Dance Masks. One representing Perro Cupido and the other Aventurero. Probably Oaxacan from Silacayaopan. Largest Size: 7" x 6" x 4" (18 x 15 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th Century Vienna cabinA pair of late 19th Century Vienna cabinet plates, painted classical scenes, one titled Cupido a Agaia, both signed Bouer, gilt borders, blue beehive marks, 16cm diameter (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Greater Prairie Chicken Taxidermy MountGreater Prairie Chicken Taxidermy Mount, Prairie Chicken (Tympanuchus cupido), posed flying and facing to the left attached to driftwood wall mount, 18" x 20" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Bezzuoli (1784 Firenze-1855 Firenze), Cupidoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 80 cm, Prof. Fernando Mazzocca (29/5/1988), "(...) Bezzuoli è stato il protagonista del Romanticismo a Firenze, dove svolse la funzione di caposcuola comSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN WILKES, Vénus e cupido, 135x173cmBENJAMIN WILKES Vénus, Marte e o Cupido óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1745 Dim. aprox.: 135 x 173 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020olio su tela raff.Venere e Cupido sec.XVII cm.olio su tela raff.Venere e Cupido sec.XVII cm. 98x125See Sold Price
Sold2020Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia 1727-1804), Cupido epenna e inchiostro bruno acquerellati su carta, mm 161x251 firmato al recto in basso a destra "Dom Tiepolo f.", Provenienza: Giovanni Domenico Bossi, numero di inventario "No. 3558. Xrs. 48" (verso);See Sold Price
Sold2019Venere e Cupido, scultura in marmo statuario,Venere e Cupido, scultura in marmo statuario, sec.XIX h.cm.103See Sold Price