Sold2020Currier, Winter Evening.CURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888).Winter Evening.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Nathaniel Currier, c. 1854.10 7/8" x 15" sheet.Gale Number: 7271.See Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER, NATHANIEL. Winter Evening.CURRIER, NATHANIEL. Winter Evening. Medium folio hand-colored two-stone lithograph of youngsters skating on a frozen country stream with a group of others gathered round the bonfire. 11¾x16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "Winter Evening" PrintCurrier and Ives, United States. Lithograph titled "Winter Evening," depicting a group of boys skating on a frozen pond with a bonfire on the bank, ca. 1854-56.Literature: Gale Research CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER and IVES, publishersCURRIER and IVES, publishers Winter Evening, 1854. (G. 7271). Medium format lithograph with hand-coloring heightened in gum arabic, on wove paper, matted and framed, 304 x 404 mm sheet. Some minor marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithography By N. Currier American Winter Scenes Wood FrameLithography By N. Currier Evening American Winter Scenes Wood Frame Glass protected, 14" X 10"1/3 and with frame 15"1/2 X 17"1/2, see pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $40. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathaniel Currier color lithograph print, "American Winter Scene- Evening". At lower edge of print,Nathaniel Currier color lithograph print, "American Winter Scene- Evening". At lower edge of print, P.E. Palmer Del. - Entered According To Act Of Congress In The Year 1854, By N. Currier, In The ClerSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATHANIEL CURRIER (1813 – 1888) "AMERICAN WINTER SCENES, EVENING" LITHOGRAPH LARGE FOLIO.American Winter Scenes, Evening, c. 1854, an unframed color lithograph with hand-coloring highlighted with gum Arabic. Published by Nathaniel Currier (American, 1813 – 1888). Large folio with exSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURRIER & IVES [PUBLISHERS]: AMERICAN WINTERAmerican Winter Scenes, Evening Color lithograph Large folio, by F.F. Palmer, Del., c. 1854; unframed h. 19-1/4 w. 25-1/2 in. (sheet) Provenance: Descended through a Bedford, NY estate [In Situ Item]See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Winter evening Kalenyuk AlexLot Description: ?Kalen 70 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Winter evening" * ARTISTS: Kalenyuk Alex * SIZE: 110x100 cm/'43.30x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cliff Cavin, "Winter Evening"Cliff Cavin (Texas, 20th-21st C.), "Winter Evening", oil on canvas sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: Property from the personal home collection of Bob Mooney, a San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2022CUT VELVET & LAME WINTER EVENING COAT, EARLY 1920sBlue voided velvet on lame rib ground in sea serpent floral motif w/ broad convertible ermine collar & cuffs, lined in cream patterned silk, open B 54", L 43", SH-SH 24", (2" & 2.5" seam openings CB cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann, Troppau 1848 - 1916 Vienna, Winter eveningAdolf KaufmannTroppau 1848 - 1916 Vienna"Winter evening"Oil on Canvas59 x 79 cm, with frame 73 x 93 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Cooke (b. 1949), "Late Winter Evening," Oil on linen laid to panel, 11" H x 14" WCarole Cooke(b. 1949)"Late Winter Evening"Oil on linen laid to panelSigned lower right: Carole Cooke; signed again and titled verso: Carole Cooke (C)11" H x 14" W Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heinie Hartwig Oil on Canvas, Winter Evening.Heinie Hartwig oil on canvas, Winter Evening. Winter landscape with teepees. Signed lower right. Framed. (18" x 24", overall: 27 1/2" x 33 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Winter evening landscape Kalenyuk Alex№Kalen 358*** ABOUT THIS PAINTING **** TITLE: "Winter evening landscape"* ARTISTS: Kalenyuk Alex* SIZE: 50x60 cm/'19.68x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor painting Winter evening Egor Ktpatunov№Svash 33*** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Winter evening" * ARTISTS: Egor Ktpatunov * SIZE: 48x58 cm/'18.89x22.83 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH N. CURRIER "WINTER SCENES" CERAMIC PLATES, LOTENGLISH N. CURRIER "WINTER SCENES" CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF 12, each having black transfer scenes including nautical, farm, and various figures enjoying cold weather activities with polychrome enamel deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni Watercolor Winter EveningMae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, 1929-). Watercolor street scene, Winter Evening. Signed lower right Mae H. Bertoni A.W.S. and titled on verso. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame 19 3/4" x 23 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Garver Watercolor Winter EveningRobert Jack Garver (American, 1925-2021). Watercolor landscape, Winter Evening. Signed lower right, with Salmagundi Club 1986 Spring Auction label with title on verso. 10 3/4" x 15 1/8" (with frame 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Winter evening landscape Peter Tovpev№AAA2221 Looking for a beautiful and evocative oil painting to add to your art collection? "Winter evening landscape" is the perfect choice. This stunning work is full of atmosphere, with its wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Keith Fay "A Winter Evening" Oil CanvasKeith Fay oil canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Title: A Winter Evening. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1920 - 2008. Keith Fay and his father had a shoe store on Broadway in Scottsbluff, Nebraska. KeithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene, Winter Evening, 1939,Artist: Ernest Fiene, Title: Winter Evening, Date Of Negative: 1939 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: MediSee Sold Price
Sold20181698 Goodman Winter-Evening Christian Living Morals1698 Goodman Winter-Evening Christian Living Morals Gambling Alcohol John Goodman composed this important and highly popular book on morality in the late-17th-century. Goodman, an English theologian aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koichi Sakamoto (B. - 1932):Village on Winter EveningARTIST/TITLE: Koichi Sakamoto (B. - 1932):Village on Winter Evening Medium:Mezzotint Size: The print image measures 3 3/4 X 14 1/8 inches plus margins Edition: Ep d"artiste (Artist Proof) Condition: TSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVTG Currier & Ives "The Homestead In Winter" Plate$10
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCurrier & Ives Plate - "The Homestead In Winter"See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates +Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and$950(5 bids)