Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl bracelet, 18 K gold and diamondsBracelet in six strands of cultured pearls with an average diameter of 6 mm, with spacers and clasp in 18 K white gold and thirty small diamonds. 190 x 42 mm.Pulsera tipo brazalete en seis hilos de peSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold setSet of pin, lapel pin and pair of rosette earrings in 18 K gold sculptured "roses". Total weight 11.7 gr. Conjunto de prendedor, pin solapero y par de caravanas tipo rosetas en oro 18 K esculturado "rSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma (1900-1983), "New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolioGabriel Fernandez Ledesma(1900-1983)"New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolio "15 Grabados en Madera," 1929Woodcut on thick beige paperSigned in pencil in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold202118 K gold earringsPair of sculpted "rose" clip type earrings in 18 K yellow gold, each with a small central diamond. Total weight 9 gr. Par de caravanas tipo clip esculturadas "rosas" en oro 18 K amarillo, con un pequeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20161666 Original Hand Colored Map of Virginiaapprox 21" X 17"...... Pas Caerte van Nieu Nederlandt en de Engelsche Virginies, van Cabo Cod tot Cabo Canrick. (Chart of New Netherland and the English Virginias from Cape Cod to Cape Canrick [i.e. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper521718 The Cradle and the Grave by Francisco de Quevedo ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$80
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
810 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AMITAYUS EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE PARCELLEMENT LAQUÉ DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, MARQU...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU CINQUIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, JETSUN DRAGPA GYALTSEN, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1