Sold2021VINTAGE CWS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINALADDIN'S LAMP DEPICTING FOUR SCENES FROM THE STORY. CA. 1904 6 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CWS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINEDWARD VIII & QUEEN ALEXANDRA CA. 1902 4 1/2" X 5 3/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CWS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINLIFT-LID BOX WITH CHERRY MOTIF. MRKD. ON BOTTOM CA. 1930 2 1/2" X 10" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CWS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINHINGED LID WITH ELABORATE GREEK CELEBRATION. MRKD. ON BOTTOM 2 3/4" X 8 1/4" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS "SPORTING" TIN CA. 1905 AND HUNTLEY & PALMERS "POLO" CA. 1890 4" X 4" X 3" AND 4" X 7" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS TIN WITH BERRIES ON LID AND VIEWS OF COMPANY BUILDINGS CA. 1907 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. ROUND TIN WITH CHILDREN OF THE WORLD ROUND TIN 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSDREW & SON "CHILDREN AT PLAY" CA. 1890 AND CWS "RED RIDING HOOD" CA. 1925 2" X 6" X 3 3/4" AND 2 1/4" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSMACKENZIE & MACKENZIE "TOM THUMB" CA. 1890 AND CWS "PETS" CA. 1890 4 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSHINGED LID "BISCUITS OLIBET, PARIS" WITH COWS IN PASTURE SCENE. HINGED LID CWS BISCUIT BOX WITH COWS IN STREAM 2" X 7 1/2" X 4 1/2" AND 2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS "BOYHOOD OF RALEIGH" FAUX WOODEN BOX CA. 1935 AND LEFEVRE-UTILE FISHING BOAT CA. 1900 2 1/4" X 8 1/4" X 5" AND 2 1/4" X 7" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSOLIBET, PARIS "GAINSBOROUGH" CA. 1910 AND CWS BISCUITS "MISTLETOE BOX" CA. 1925 2 1/4" X 5 1/2" AND 2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS "FRENCH CASTLE" CA. 1930 AND J. BROWNLIE BISCUITS WITH FLORAL MOTIF CA. 1890/1900 5 1/2" X 3 1/4" AND 5 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIN LITHO TRAVEL TRUNK BISCUIT TINSSMALLER MRKD. CWS AND LARGER MRKD. HUNTLEY & PALMERS 2 1/2" X 6 1/2" X 3 1/2" AND 1 3/4" X 8 1/8" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021McVITIE & PRICE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINLIFEBOATMEN RESCUE FROM SINKING SHIP CA. 1890 3 1/2" X 7 1/4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Tin Litho Biscuit Tin Bus.G. De Andries & Cie France circa 1925. Nice litho passengers in bus. "Autobus Molie" on both sides of bus. Looks to be original roof. Does have some scratching and wear. Disc wheels appear to not be oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSQUEEN OF HEARTS AND "FAIRY TALES" 4 1/2" X 3" AND 4 1/2" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTLEY & PALMERS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSAILOR TIN FIVE SAILORS OF DIFFERENT NATIONS. CA. 1888 6 1/4" X 5 1/4" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PEEK, FREAN & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCINDERELLA SCENES ON ALL SIDES CA. 1890 3 1/2" X 6 3/4" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTLEY & PALMERS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINAGRICULTURE CA. 1888. COMPLEX SHAPE WITH HINGED LID 3 1/2" X 7" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A BLUE BIRD TIN LITHO BISCUIT TIN CIRCA 1911"Bluebird" biscuit tin. Stands 9 inches high. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINUNKNOWN MANUFACTURER. DEPICTS WOMEN OF THE WORLD ON ALL SIDES. VICTORIAN ERA CA. 1890 4 1/4" X 7 1/4" X 5"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsOutstanding John Deere Plow Sharples Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign$850(5 bids)
6 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTin Litho Friction Toy Circus Jeep With Box 1950's - Made in Japan EXELO? RARE FIND$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftSJ AuctioneersMarx Tin Litho Wind Up Amos N Andy Fresh Air Taxis Vehicle Made in Japan Works!$240
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Tin Litho Toy: Toonerville Trolley copyright 1922 by Fontaine Fox$110(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLil Abner Dogpatch Band Tin Litho Wind Up Toy 1940s Unique Art Manufacturing Co$110(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Wolverine Tin Litho Wind-up Diving Submarine Toy 13.25 inches length$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchultz AuctioneersVintage Amos N Andy Fresh Air Taxicab wind up tin litho toy$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftSchultz AuctioneersVintage Li'l Abner and his Dogpatch Band tin litho wind up toy with box$175(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone Auctions4 Assorted Toys: Cadillac Friction; Pink Metal Cadillac, Tin Parrot with box, Tin Litho Sea Plane$45(4 bids)