Sold2022(lot of 4) World War I Helmet group(lot of 4) World War I Helmet group, consisting of a Prussian Pickelhaube 7"h x 9.5"w, a French Colonial Adrian helmet, a German stahlhelm and a 1915 British Brodie helmet.See Sold Price
SoldLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 reLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 remarked to U.S. M1917 World War I-World War II 1.) U.S. Model 1905 Bayonet by Springfield ArsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of 4 WWI war bond posters. [V.p., ca. 1917-1918]. F...A group of 4 WWI war bond posters. [V.p., ca. 1917-1918]. Four lithographed posters, including: Keep ‘Em Smiling; Sure We’ll Finish the Job; Make Your Dollars End the War; Hunger. 42 x 28&See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) WWI Centennial Silver Dollar and Medallion SetsLOT OF 4 sets. WWI Centennial PROOF silver dollar and medal set. Air Service coin and medal. Army coin and medal. Coast guard coin and medal. WWI silver dollar coin. Composition 90%. with COA. FREE DOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 4 WW2 Ladies Vintage Dressesnice condition for age, one is a winter weightThey are all about a size m or size 6 dress, give or takeSee Sold Price
Sold20234) WWI & WWII-ERA TRENCH ART ARTILLERY SHELL VASES(lot of 4) French WWI and WWII-era trench art vases, fashioned from artillery shells, including: (2) having hexagonal paneled sides, over waisted stem, approx 13.5"h, 4.75"diam; (2) scalloped rim overSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) WWI MILITARY AIRCRAFT PRINTSHand colored lithographs of French, English and German WWI planes with descriptions on back. Copyright 1966. Dimensions: Frame: H 13.75" x W 10.5" Condition: Prints clean, some rubbing to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 WW2 German Sport Shirt Eagle PatchesFeaturing NSDAP Leader's Sport Shirt Eagle, Sports Uniform Eagle, Political Leader Sports Warm-up Jacket Eagle, and Reichsbahn Sports Eagle, Largest 7 1/2"x4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 WW2 Japanese type 90 Artillery FusesLot of 4 rare WW2 Japanese fuses. They all bears original Japanese markings. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 WW2 German Badges and PinsFeaturing NSDAP Party Badge, Touristen-Club Naturvogel Nurnberg Enamel Badge, Stenografenschaft Member's Pin, and Enameled NSDAP Badge, Largest 1 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Militaria Caps & Helmets (4), WW2 Army Cap, Policeman's Cap w/badge, Dutch WW2 Model 1934 helmet (noMilitaria Caps & Helmets (4), WW2 Army Cap, Policeman's Cap w/badge, Dutch WW2 Model 1934 helmet (no liner) & Hawley pith helmet, VG to Exc cond, largest 14"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 WWI Trench Art LightersLot of assorted World War I trench art lighters, sizes to 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 WW1 Ephemera ItemsRelated to the 33rd Infantry Division of IL, 131st Infantry Regiment. Dugouts and Dreams signed by the author Lieutenant Frank Tillson of the 131st Infantry, 33rd Division AEF, Panoramic Battlefield PSee Sold Price
Sold2024New York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad "The Kid in Upper 4" World War II Advertising / TravelNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad "The Kid in Upper 4" World War II Advertising / Travel PosterLarge New York, New Haven & Hartford three color advertising poster from World War II. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 WW2 German Focke Wulf 190 Fighter Plane Model KitsIncludes sealed revell 1/32 scale, 1/48 scale fujimi, 1/32 scale hasegawa. Appear completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 WWI Hammered Brass Metal Vases,Trench ArtLot of 4 Chased,Hammered Brass Metal Vases,Trench Art. This is an excellent lot of four metal vases that have a variety of styles and decorative elements. There are two similar vases with a tapered boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 WW2 German Fighter Plane Model KitsIncludes 1/48 scale dornier arrow, storch grasshopper, Messerschmitt, and more. Appear completeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 WW2 German RAD Cap and Shirt Insignia'sWomen's RAD Sport, RAD Sport, RAD EM, Largest 5 1/2"x6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) WWI POSTERS LAID DOWN ON BOARDDimensions: (Largest) H 40.5" x W 30" Condition: As is. Some bubbling to paper. Creases.See Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsSilk Flags C1918 B. D. V.Cigarettes - Lot of 3 Montenegro, Romania, Royal Standard$5
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1917 B Co Engineers J. Herman Aagaard Souvenir$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)