Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBUCHERO, AMPHORISKOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanKANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head-Shaped VesselKOPFGEFÄSS (FRAUENKOPF) Grossgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 600 / 800 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Upper Part of an Etruscan CanOBERTEIL EINER KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan Two-Handled SkyphosZWEIHENKLIGER SKYPHOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10 cm. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan SkyphosSKYPHOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan OinochoeOINOCHOE Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman One-Handed JugEinhenkeliger Krug Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Statuette of a LionessSTATUETTE EINER LÖWIN Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 6. - 7. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Luristan AxAXT Luristan Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021A Treatise on the Fundamentals of Violin Playing. ByA Treatise on the Fundamentals of Violin Playing. By Leopold Mozart. Translated by Editha Knocker. With preface by Dr. Alfred Einstein. Published by Oxford Univ. 1963 reprint of 1948 Edition. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Calyx with Relief FriezeKELCHGEFÄSS MIT RELIEFFRIES Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. H 11 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). Nicht Antik CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Softback Reference Books2 Native American Softback Reference Books, #1 Prehistoric Southwesterneres From Basketmaker to Pueblo by Charles Avery Amsden with an introduction by Dr. Alfred V. Kidder reprinted in 1964 SouthwestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daguerreotype portrait of Dr. Elias Braman Harris(September 13, 1824, Richfield Springs, NY- August 7, 1900, San Francisco, CA). Portrait by Jacob Shew (1826-1879) Sacramento, CA. Jacob Shew was the brother of noted photographer William Shew. Dr. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALFRED EISENSTADT: "DR. JOSEPH GOEBBELS"photograph print signed lower right image size 9 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1850 Daguerreotype Ezra Abbot + TOY Andover, MAPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War Ezra Lincoln Abbot of Andover, Mass. with His Wand n' Hoop Toy Identified Daguerreotype Photograph c. 1850 Son of Dr. Abbot of Canton, Ezra Lincoln Abbot IdentifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Molina SPIDERMAN 2 In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Alfred Molina in person signed autographed photo from the movie SPIDERMAN 2. Alfred Molina as the character Dr. Otto Octavious / Doc OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 4 Signed Nicolas Trudgian Colour Print Titled Tigers In Normandy 5 of 600 Signed by TheWW2 4 Signed Nicolas Trudgian Colour Print Titled Tigers In Normandy 5 of 600 Signed by The Artist, Oberstleutnant Alfred Rubbel, Feldwebel Richard Schwarzmann, Unteroffizier Dr Franz Wilhelm LochmannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knabe, Schneebälle werfendKnabe, Schneebälle werfend Alfred König (Entwurf) um 1905, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Auf Rundsockel mit Schlitten. Staffiert in polychromer Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred RenzAlfred Renz 1877 Saulgau - 1930 Stuttgart Altstadtgasse mit Fachwerkhäusern. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Signiert unten links. 24 x 16 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel.Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel. Signed lower left "AStevens". Panel: 33''H x 24''W; Frame: 42''H x 32''W. PROVENANCE: Ex-collection Dr. and Mrs. O.K. Cosla, New York. EXHIBITIED: E. B. CrockerSee Sold Price
JG AutographsReinhard Furrer & Ernst Messerschmid - German Astronauts - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$20
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAlfred Augustus Glendening Sr. (British, 1840-1921) Denver Mill, Downham Market, Norfolk, 1890$1,500(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$750(8 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$700(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$225(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Dr Pepper Vending Machine, Selectivend Model S-48, 10 Cent, mfgd in the mid 1950's &$300(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908) Autumn IdyllI, 1868$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge French Cast Iron Urn with Griffin Handles, Signed Alfred Corneau$275(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[Daguerreotype] President Millard Fillmore & Family$800(2 bids)