Sold2023DAHMANE - Coryne, Le Drouant, Paris, 1988Artist: Dahmane Title: Coryne, Le Drouant, Paris, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Germany Dimensions: 6.85x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Dahmane (1959) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAHMANE - Laurence, Le Telegraphe, Paris, 1988Artist: Dahmane Title: Laurence, Le Telegraphe, Paris, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Germany Dimensions: 6.05x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Dahmane (1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD, IMPRESSIONIST PARISIAN STREETAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988). "Paris - Le Vaudeville", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso. Approx. 20.25" x 25.5" (frame), 13" x 18" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard O/C, Le Vaudeville ParisAntoine Blanchard (France, c.1910-1988) "Paris, Le Vaudeville" oil on canvas impressionist Parisian street scene painting depicting Le Vaudeville Theatre at right, as it would have appeared in the latSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Le Tallec Porcelain CandlesticksRare pair of Tiffany and Co. hand painted and gilt decorated porcelain candlesticks, circa 1988, Private Stock by Atelier Camille Le Tallec Paris, probably from the Cirque Chinois pattern, modeled asSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Dernier Picasso 1953-1973" Museum of Modern Art, Paris Exhibition Poster"Le Dernier Picasso 1953-1973" or "The Last Picasso" was an exhibition at the Centre Georges Pompidou (Museum of Modern Art), in Paris, France in 1988. This is an Exhibition Poster, from such. PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Qu' importe le flacon Silk ScarfHermes Paris Qu' importe le flacon silk scarf, designed and first issued by Catherine Baschet in 1988, comes with its original box, 34" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BOUCHER - Bras sur le Guadalquivir, 1934Artist: PIERRE BOUCHER Print Title: Bras sur le Guadalquivir, 1934 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1988 in France Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 7.5” Pierre Boucher( Paris , February 29 , 1908 - FarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988), Oil on canvas, framedAntoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988) "Le Café de la Paix" Paris Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed, titled, inscribed "Paris" and Burlington Paintings label verso 18 3/16" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware setLe Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware set, Late 20th c., France, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in a Chinoiserie motif, (38) pieces, including (14) dinner plates, 12"dia, (1See Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988, H. 92 x 59 x 55,5 cm.H. 92 x 59 x 55.5 cm. Made by A.D. Decorative Arts, London, c. 1988. Sheet iron, bent, soldered, patined ("acier brule"), waxed. , Andre DubreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Roy, Paris antique bronze champleve clock, signedLe Roy, Paris antique bronze champleve clock, signed. 20 1/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Roy, Paris, a French gold and enamel open faceLe Roy, Paris, a French gold and enamel open face pocket watch, no. 98982, circa 1790, verge fusee movement, pierced and engraved balance cock, silvered regulator disk, cylindrical pillars, engraved LSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEINER French Bébé, marked A. 19 Paris Le Parisien,STEINER French Bébé, marked A. 19 Paris Le Parisien, bisque porcelain socket head, fix inset blue almond-shaped paperweight-eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, very fine bright porcelain, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875): Landscape with Figureoil on wood panel; signed "Corot" lower right, black wax seal "Vente Corot" verso; paper label verso hand-written in French, dated "[illegible] Boulevard St. Denis, Paris le 9 Mars 1915", addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988) "Paris Street Scenes" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower margins. Inscribed verso with inventory numbers. Sight Sizes: 13 x 18 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021λ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988), PARISλ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)PARIS, NOTRE DAME, PLACE SAINT MICHELOil on canvasSigned (lower right); further signed and titled (verso)46 x 55.5cm (18 x 21¾ in.)Provenance:UnicornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard, Paris, Porte St MartinAntoine Blanchard(French, 1910-1988)Paris, Porte St Martinoil on canvassigned lower right Antoine Blanchard, titled and signed again to reverse13 x 18in (33 x 46cm) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Qu'importe le Flacon Pourvu qu'on ait l'ivresse " Silk Scarf$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), BLACK SEDITIONARIES, 3, 2011£1,800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFranz HERBELOT is an artist born in the 20th century. The artist's works have gone up for sale at$200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
Oct 02PiasaScience and arts clock in gilded bronze, the dial abutted with an eagle on a garland plith, with two€2,000
3 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage Clock$800(1 bid)