Sold2023Daiya, grosses PolizeimotorradTin toy, battery drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 60ies, Japan, 25,5 cm, very good condition, minimal traces of use, police motorbikeBlechspielzeug, Batterie-Antrieb, Funktion geprüSee Sold Price
Sold2015TM, Grosses PolizeimotorradTM, Big Police Motorbike, Japan, tin, bat. drive ok, part. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Grosses Ruyi-ZepterChina, 20.Jh. Gräulich celadonfarbene Jade mit dunklen Zonen. Geschwungener Kopf reliefiert mit Drachen zwischen Wolken. Griff verziert mit Shou-Zeichen mit Schmuckband und doppelten Goldfischen (GauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Nürnberger KästchenUm 1600. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 gedrückten Kugelfüsschen. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch-Rosette und beweglichem Traghenkel. Allseitig feiner Ätzdekor. Von Rankenbändern eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, grosses Motorrad mit BeiwagenTippco, grosses Motorrad mit Beiwagen, Germany VK, 26,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh.Grosses Carl Zeiss-Teleskop Jena, Anfang 20.Jh. Messing/Metall. Bezeichnet: "6533, Carl Zeiss Jena". Am Objektiv bezeichnet: "Nr. 925 E". In Original-Holzbox mit Zubehör. Höhenverstellbares Stativ aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Okimono Japan, um 1900. Lackarbeit. SigniertGrosses Okimono Japan, um 1900. Lackarbeit. Signiert Chikue saku. Holz, geschnitzt und in Rot und Gold lackiert. Eingelegte Glasaugen. Stehender Bodhidharma, Daruma, in rotem Gewand. Schadstellen. H 3See Sold Price
Sold2021DAIYA BATTERY OP ASTRONAUT w/ BOXDayia battery operated Astronaut. Made in Japan. Blue version with tin head. All original and complete. Has very nice colors and details. Has very clean battery box. Robot worked when tested. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallDaiya Japan Space Conqueror battery op robot with original box - near mint condition - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAIYA FLYING AIR FORCE JEEP30. DAIYA FLYING AIR FORCE JEEP | Friction driven, movement causes flying disk on hood to spin. From a private collection. | 6.5" l. | Typical denting and very mild water stains to original box, (PrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosses Kôro Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Email cloisonné.Grosses Kôro Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Email cloisonné. Räuchergefäss. In der Art von Honda Yasaburo (tätig um 1880). Gedrückte Ovoidform auf vier kugeligen Füssen. Polychromes Email in Silberdraht. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSES LACKPANEL MIT GLÜCKSSYMBOLENGROSSES LACKPANEL MIT GLÜCKSSYMBOLEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Schwarzlack, Goldmalerei. 98 cm x 84,2 cm. Darstellung eines Räuchergefäßes, Fo-Löwe, Hossu, Fächer, Bücher, Rollbild, Flöte, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daiya, Ranger RobotDaiya, Ranger Robot, Japan, 28 cm, plastic, function ok, min. paint d., reprobox, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Litho Cragstan Astronaut, Daiya JapanTin lithographed battery operated Astronaut Robot by Cragstan, Daiya, Japan. Red version. Approx. 12.5" tall with antenna which looks to be original. Battery compartment is clean. Tested, and worked wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Tablett Schaffhausen, um 1900. Silber.Grosses Tablett Schaffhausen, um 1900. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Rechteckform mit geschweiften Ecken und profilierter Umrandung. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. 50x38 cm, ca. 2230 g. - GebrauchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Tablett mit Queen-Anne-Dekor : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - fr. 20. Jh.Large German Silver Tray with Queen Anne Decoration : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - early 20th century. Of oval form, the narrow rise with godron band and moulded rim. Silver. Stamp of the jeweller Wilm, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosses Tablett Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber.Grosses Tablett Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Ovale blanke Form mit profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. 49,5x36,5 cm, ca. 2000 g. - Min. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 22 Grosses Agricult Set mit MaehdrescherCorgi Toys, GS 22 Large Agricult Kit with Harvester (very rare), England, 1:43, diecast, box C 1-2 (min. traces of usage + min. sticky tape residues),1 spot restored, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Daiya Moon Astronaut.This toy includes original box with beautiful graphics of astronaut firing weapon on box. Has cardboard insert. Toy is red and tin litho, marked "Daiya Made in Japan" on rear of toy. Some minor factorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Textilfragment Chancay, Peru, 1300–1450. Grosses,Textilfragment Chancay, Peru, 1300–1450. Grosses, polychromes Gewebefragment mit Darstellung von drei Vögeln mit anthropomorpher Beute. 109x27 cm. - Aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosses Siegel China, 20.Jh. Ockerfarbener Stein.Grosses Siegel China, 20.Jh. Ockerfarbener Stein. Felsenform. Auf der Wandung fein reliefierte Darstellung einer figürlichen Landschaft mit Kranich, Kieferbaum, Pagoda und Mond. Mit Inschrift 'Ruyi'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Solido u.a., Grosses Konvolut FahrzeugeSolido a.o., big bundle of vehicles, 1:43, very extensive, original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersWeingut Donnhoff Norheimer Dellchen Riesling Grosses Gewachs Nahe, 2020 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£220(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950