Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two ChartreuseDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two Chartreuse Persian Forms with Red Lip Wraps, circa 1995 Glass 8-1/4 x 1-3/4 x 8-1/2 inches (21.0 x 4.4 x 21.6 cm) (largest) Signed with inscription PP01 HID0310124See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale CHIHULY: "Imperial Iris Persian" - SculptureDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two-piece purple sculpture with green lip, titled "Imperial Iris Persian", smaller piece monogrammed and signed, pp. 99. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale CHIHULY: Two Piece Persian Red SculptureDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two piece Portland Press Persian red edition with black lip, seated upon black plexiglas stand; signed Portland Press, 95 (1995). [4" H x 10" W x 7" D]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), two-piece bowl setDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) two-piece bowl set Portland Press edition glass signed to one example Chihuly PP03 Height 5 1/4 x 10 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Two Piece Parrot Green Art GlassDale Chihuly, (American b. 1941). Two piece flower form, Parrot Green Persian Set with red edges. 11"l, 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), Two-Piece SeaformDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Seaform Set hand-blown glass Width of larger 11 7/8 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Two-Piece SeaformDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Two-Piece Seaform Glass Bowl. Signed on bottom and dated 1983 6" x 12.5" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)Blue Sky Two nested pieces, translucent blue with black lineation, inscribed signature to underside. Housed in squared acrylic case. Full form: 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Parrot Green Two Piece Set, 2001 Portland Press Edition blown glass signed Chihuly PP01 H 7 1/2 x W 12 x D 11 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Amethyst Persian Pair.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Amethyst Persian Pair. Two piece purple, pink and green blown glass sculpture. Larger piece is signed along one edge. Provenance: Portland Press, MGM/Mirage Las VegasSee Sold Price
Sold202267158: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea FDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Sea Form Set with Orange Lip Wrap, 1992 Glass 4-3/4 x 10-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (12.1 x 26.7 x 19&perSee Sold Price
Sold202267154: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red ADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap & Display Case, 2010 Blown glass 5 x 9-1/4 x 8 inches (12.7 x 23&pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) Radiant Yellow Persian PairDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) blow art glass, "Radiant Persian Pair". Two-piece ruffled glass sculpture in striated translucent yellow glass with black lip wraps. Signed. Etched date and signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20242PCS AMERICAN ART GLASS IN THE STYLE OF CHIHULYTwo pieces of American Art Glass in the style of a Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), the first, a red Persian, having an inner fluted ball form in red with burgundy stripes and a black rim band, nestleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dale Chihuly. "Sea Foam" glass sculpture(American, b.1941). 1983, two-piece sea-form vessel set made from opaque low-chroma red glass laced with black ribbon-patterned glass, signed and dated on verso, 4 1/2 in. H., 7 1/4 in. W., 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Imperial Iris Persian Glass SculptureDale Chihuly (B 1941) American, Imperial Iris Persian Glass Sculpture. Sculpture is constructed of two pieces. Fantastic shape and purple color with yellow rim. Signed on the underside of the second sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor EmeraldDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor Emerald Macchia with Orange Lip Wrap' Glass; 19 x 34.75 x 19.25 (in) Signed Chihuly, bottom Chihuly Studio Inventory #92.530.mlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Large Three-PieDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Large Three-Piece Crimson Violet Persian Set with YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cobalt Blue andDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Cobalt Blue and Indian Red Venetian Vase, 1988<See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...$100(1 bid)