Sold2019Salvador Dali Book with Dali Sketchpersonalized sketch on the end leaf and title pages dated 1974 in the book "Dali" edited by Max Gerard Harry Abrams, New York, 1968See Sold Price
Sold20212 Salvador Dali Books and History of SurrealismSome wear to dust jackets. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc SALVADOR DALI Books. "Dali 50 Secrets of Magi2pc SALVADOR DALI Books. "Dali 50 Secrets of Magic Craftsmanship" The Dial Press 1948 NY. Has black & white illustrations and Dali illustrated text notes. 2) "Dali" Edited by Max Gerard. Harry N. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Les Editions du Chene Paris 1957 BookFor your consideration is an incredible first edition Salvador Dali book First edition. This is a folio book with stiff card covers and with original cream-colored dust jacket, which also has a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI GROUPINGIncluding an etching signed in the plate and a Dali book from Abrams Publishing. Dimensions: (Book) H 12"x W 11.25" Condition: Light handling wear to frame and toning to etching at edges of matting. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Signed Book w/DrawingSalvador Dali signed book with an original ink drawing Signed and dated by DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Book & Illustration"Salvador Dali", by Robert Descharnes, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, with colored pencil drawing on the book's title page, attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Drawing is signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Book: Dali de Draeger by Max GerardBook - Dali de Draeger by Max Gerard. [12 x 11 1/2 inches]. Dust cover worn.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Book & Drawing"The World of Salvador Dali," by Robert Descharnes, distributed by Crown Publishers, copyright 1962. Containing a black ink drawing on the book's title page, attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989).See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Book With Illustration"Dali," edited by Max Gerard, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, with a black ink drawing on the book's title page attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Drawing is signed, dated, and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Book & Ink Illustration"Dali", by Jacques Dopagne, published in 1974, with ink signature, date, and elaborate dedication attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Book measures 7 x 6 1/4 inches and is in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 SALVADOR DALI ART BOOK FIRST EDITION WITH JACKETA first edition Salvador Dali art book, published by Harry Abrams, New York, in 1968. This hardcover volume features 281 illustrations, including 80 full-color plates and 23 toned gravure prints, showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book DALI : Salvador Dali Surrealism Fully IllustratedBook DALI : Salvador Dali Surrealism Fully Illustrated. size: 12h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART BOOKS] DALI, PICASSO. 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERART BOOKS. A lot of 2 volumes sold together, both generally very good condition, various imperfections. Including: Gerard, Max. DALI. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1968. Square folio. Full colour-illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Descharnes Salvador Dali Hardcover BookRobert Descharnes Salvador Dali Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali MOMA Book and Surrealism BooksSalvador Dali MOMA Book and Surrealism BooksSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Books. Dali: The Paintings (2 Volumes) and Dali3 Books. Dali; The Paintings Vol I and II by Robert Descharnes and Gilles Neret. Taschen; and Salvador Dali The Paintings, Barnes & Noble. 1999. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portofolio BookSalvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portfolio Book. Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Dodgson, Charles Lutwidge ("Lewis Carroll") (1832-1889) Alice's Adventures in wonderland, New York: Maecenas PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)