Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Viviane et Lancelot du Lac'' 1975 EngravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Viviane et Lancelot du Lac'' 1975 Color Engraving on Japon Paper 15.75''x10.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered XXVII of LXXV (27 of 75) edition lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Figurines et Objets de BronzeCatalogue des Figurines et Objets de Bronze du Musée Archéologique de Madrid Brpnzes Grecs et Romains 1 Thouvenot, Raymond (1927). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Égypte et MéditerranéeÉgypte et Méditerranée Objets antiques du musée d'Aquitaine Orgogozo C., Rutchowscaya M.-H., Villard F. (1992). Bordeaux, Musée d'Aquitaine. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue duJacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, 1978, Exhib. Cat. Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, Musée de l'Homme, Muséum National d'HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14)Planche tirée du portfoli...John BALDESSARI (1931-2020) BLACK DICE, 1982 (Coplan Hurowitz, 14) Planche tirée du portfolio éponyme Eau-forte, aquatinte et pointe sèche en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976. Pointe sèche en couleurs, signée en bas à droite au crayon par l'artiste, tirage 118/250, extraite du portfolio "Much Ado About ShakespeareSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Sotheby's - Monaco: 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'ArtMonaco Sotheby's 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'Art, Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Behague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay. This is a highly important, hard cover book, and is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAUSCHENBERG, RobertDescription française: RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008) Sans titre, tirée du Horchow Portfolio Lithographie Signée, numérotée et datée en bas à droite: RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets D'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT "THE QUEEN WITH SILK TUNIC"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "The Queen with Silk Tunic", Color Engraving from the Tristan et Iseult Portfolio, Limited Edition LXXI/LXXV, 26" x 20" with margins, pencil signed lower right, nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Etching and Collage by Salvador DaliEst. $ 500 - 1000 Signed Etching and Collage by Salvador Dali. Title Spectacles with Holograms and Computers for Seeing Imagined Objects. Portfolio Imaginations and Objects of the Future. 1975. Dry PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali. La Quete du Graal. 12 etchings S/N on Japan paperOEuvres Graphiques Contemporaines, Paris, Pamela Verlag, 1975. Complete portfolio with 12 engravings in color, signed and numbered by Dali in pencil. printed in Japan Nacre paper with wide margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Liquid & Gaseous Television"Salvador Dali "Liquid & Gaseous Television" Lithograph from Imagination & Objects of the Future Portfolio. Signed and Numbered.Frame measures 43 inches x 35.5 inches, art 29 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Dali Parisian Landmark Plates, Eleven (11)Set of eleven D'Arceau-Limoges plates after Louis Dali depicting various Parisian landmarks; includes "L'Arc de Triomphe", "L'Opéra", "L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", "La Pointe du Vert Galant et le PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Boucheix, Portfolio, Hommage to ChagallFRANÇOIS BOUCHEIX (French, B. 1940), Les grands et celegre Peintres, 2019, Portfolio complete with Untitled (Mixed media on paper); Hommage e Chagll (embellished giclee on paper); Hommage e Dali (See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Don Quichotte assis ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900