Sold2023Dali, Salvador. L Academie de Paris Framed EtchingNumbered 40/250. Very good sight condition. Framed matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 18.75" x 24 1/4" Plate size approx. 16 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Academie de Paris, 1975 Signed IN PENCIL etchingSalvador DalÃ, Academie de Paris, 1975 Color drypoint etching. Printed on 59 lana with rams head paper. size 23" x 30.75" Pencil signed lower right, H.C. marked lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Triomphe De Venus, SignedPencil signed and numbered etching by Salvador Dali. Titled Triomphe De Venus. Series titled Hommage to Albrecht Durer. Signed in pencil and numbered XXXII/L. Framed. 36" x 26" Not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Etching & Aquatint, Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Framed etching and aquatint in colors on Arches. Full title: Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha, The Impossible Dream. Signed in pencil by the artist, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Etching (Spain/France)Etching on woven paper. Titled; "Le Judgement De Paris (The Judgement of Paris). Numbered in pencil lower left 51 of 150 and signed in pencil lower right, dated 1965. 26 1/4 x 20 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
2021Vintage Framed Etching "Don Quixote" by Salvador DaliUp for sale from a well known collector in Honolulu this 1960s Vintage Spanish etching that is titled Don Quixote depicting Don Quixote on horseback and was published for Societe de Verification de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), LITHOGRAPHStudio of Dali (L'Atelier de Dali) Lithograph Circa 1965, pencil signed lower right, on Rives paper, numbered ed. 110/300 and with Sidney & Lucas copyright in the plate; framed h. 22 w. 30 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Etching"L'Academe de France" pencil signed and numbered 88/250. Dimensions:Sight is 20 1/2" x 26 1/2", the frame 27" x 33". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Como Dios Manda", etching(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 18, etching and aquatint, signed in plate by Goya lr and Dali ll, signed in pencil Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI, 1988Salvador Dali.50 cm x 65 cm papier fait à la main.Atelier Jobin, Paris.2.000 exemplairesnuméroté au crayon, signature imprimée, Gaufrage caractéristique de l'éditeur.Referenced Catalogue RaisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedSalvador Dali. "Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat in the Act of Milking a Cranial Harp" (Bureaucrate moyen atmospherocephale, dans l'attitude de traire du lait d'une harpe cranienne), 1933. LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI HAND COLORED DRYPOINT 1975SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989), HAND COLORED DRYPOINT, 1975, H 16 1/2", W 23 3/4", "ACADEMIE DES BEAUX-ARTS ":Pencil signed & Numbered 228/250; published by Leon Amiel, Paris & New York Framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. Etching and Aquatint "Diane de PoiPoitiers". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 88/170 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Dimensions: Plate - 15.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(109) Salvador Dali " Les Caprices de Goya"Etching on BFK Rives paper. Image measures 15" x 11 1/4". Framed 29" x 25". Estimate $500 - $600. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered Limited Edition Dali's$1,450
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Divine Erato from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,450
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph$1,400
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Un Genereux Coursier from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand$1,400
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Un Genereux Coursier from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered$1,350
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from L'Art de Aimer L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and$1,450
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Mais o belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered Limited$1,450
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numbered$1,450
4 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Lithograph from the L'Art de Aimer Suite 1979. Hand signed and$1,350
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Phoebus, ce Dieu Coromne de Lauriers from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Original Lithograph$1,400
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers -$1,250
4 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500