Sold2018Salvador Dali Two Women DancingTwo Women Dancing etching with gold lithograph by Salvador Dali from the Songs of King Solomon portfolio., 1971. Signed and numbered 68/250. 30H x25W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraA stunning oil on canvas painting from the 1970s, elegantly adorned with a gold frame, portrays two women holding a stick with a butterfly perched on top. This artwork hails from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Women Surrealism Landscape Magritte Abercrombie Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), known as Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Woman Aflame" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Woman Aflame" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a female figure with hand up, with green patina. Date conceived -See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in CosmosSalvador Dali "Woman in Cosmos" lithograph. [Art: 17 x 11 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Woman And Whip" and "Les Tiroirs" PrintsSalvador Dali "Woman and Whip" and "Les Tiroirs", etching, engraving. "Woman" numbered 134/175, "Les Tiroirs" mis-titled. Dimensions: Each sheet - 15" H x 11"&See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali .Woman Bust. ink on paperSalvador Dali .Woman Bust. ink on paper by Salvador Dali signed and seal Shipping in US:$99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Limited Edition after Dali Woman with Drawers Approx 24x30 inches. Salvador Dalis signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Woman Abstract Bronze SculptureAfter Dali - Measurements: 13 in H x 4 in x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Woman with a ButterflySalvador Dali "Woman with a Butterfly". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Limited Edition after Dali Woman with Drawers Approx 24x30 inches. Salvador Dalis signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Woman Lithograph after DaliSalvador Dali Woman The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Canvas after Dali Approx 26x28 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Woman with a ButterflySalvador Dali "Woman with a Butterfly". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI, Woman with a Head.. 50 x 60 cm Hand signed , LimitedLithographie .Woman with a Head..By Atelier Jobin Paris, on handmade paper.The sheet is signed, in plate and numbered by hand and stamped in paper.Limited Edition of 2000 pieces.Each lithograph is indSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, 'Woman With A Butterfly', FacsimileArtist: Salvador Dali. Title: 'Woman with a butterfly' Dimensions: 27 in. by 20in. Condition- Excellent Plate Signed and Numbered Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, 'Woman with a butterfly', FacsimileArtist: Salvador Dali. Title: 'Woman with a butterfly' Dimensions: 27 in. by 20in. Condition- Excellent Plate Signed and Numbered Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, 'Woman With A Butterfly', FacsimileArtist: Salvador Dali. Title: 'Woman with a butterfly' Dimensions: 27 in. by 20in. Condition- Excellent Plate Signed and Numbered Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Salvador DalSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali: Woman Burning Giraffe statueItem: After Salvador Dali: Woman Burning Giraffe statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7,5 x W. 3,2 inch Burning giraffe sculpture inspiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Woman with Head of RosesFemme a tete de roses (Woman with Head of Roses) by Salvador Dali, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30.5 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 18.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Dry Point Etchings hand colored and gilded with gold. Limited Edition$4,600
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Christ of St. John on the Cross Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism Art$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600