2021Qing Hua Incense Burner of the Republic of ChinaTime:Republic of China 19th-20th century / height 3.3 inches / caliber 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese gilt bronze cloisonne incense burner Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$570(2 bids)
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
456 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Xuande Copper Dotted Gold Double Lion Beast Ear Incense Burner$100(1 bid)