Sold2023Dan Budnik Louise Nevelson, Cathedral I, Grand Central Gallery, New York, 1958Dan Budnik (American, 1933-2020) Louise Nevelson, Cathedral I, Grand Central Gallery, New York, 1958 Dye transfer print on Fujifilm photo paper 11.25 x 7.25 (in) 18.25 x 14.375 x 1.25 (in) Framed SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Miesler(Geb. 1934 in Breslau. Ansässig in Berlin) Das Brandenburger Tor Die Vedute zeigt den Pariser Platz mit dem geschichtsträchtigen Bauwerk vor dem Bau der Berliner Mauer, als noch Pferdekutschen das SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Budnik, Georgia O'Keefe at Ghost Ranch with pots by Juan HamiltonDan Budnik(1933 - 2020)Georgia O'Keefe at Ghost Ranch with pots by Juan Hamiltongelatin silver print, artist's proofsigned in black ink lower right: Dan Budnikedition at lower left: APfrom the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Budnik, Georgia O'Keefe Holding Chama River Stone, Abiquiu, NM, 1975Dan Budnik(1933 - 2020)Georgia O'Keefe Holding Chama River Stone, Abiquiu, NM, 1975cibachrome, Artist's Proofsigned lower right: Dan Budnikeditioned lower left: AP13 1/8 x 19 1/8 in. (33.3 x 48.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pressed Steel Sturditoy Travelling Store Truck.A fun die-cast "Travelling Store" truck manufactured by Sturditoy and made by Pressed Metal Steel Co. in 1929 to 1933. It is in original condition, colored in orange, red and black but the "TravellingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze of Prometheus and eagle by Gotthilf JaegerBronze of Prometheus and eagle by Gotthilf Jaeger.(From Askart)"Gotthilf Jaeger was a sculptor in Berlin (1871 Cologne - 1933 Berlin), studied at the Academy in Karlsruhe Volz and at Städel InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tlsExpressionismus Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tls unbeschnitten. 8°. OPp. mit mont. DSchild und RSchild (etw. berieben und bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pao-TaoS-Mongolei, um 1930. Auf einem in Blau gehaltenen Grund ist die Chinesische Mauer mit mehreren Wachtürmen dargestellt, flankiert von Felsen und Hügeln in verschiedenen Farbtönen. Das InnenfelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Kabakov (1933-2023) Die Neujahrsfeier, 1995 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, dated "95" andIlya Kabakov (1933-2023)Die Neujahrsfeier, 1995Lithograph on wove paperSigned, dated "95" and numbered "18/20" in pencilPrinter Margull, Berlin59.4 x 42 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2022King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten die Datierung "Berlin, den 18. Sept: 1742." und die große, eigenhändige PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V.James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V. Color lithograph on heavy, white wove paper, 1999. 27 3/4 x 32 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 57/80 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie.Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie. Berlin: Nicolai, 1782 – 1800. Partial set (14 of 20 volumes). Eighteenth century quarter leather, spines lettered and ornamented florally in gilt, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 27. August 1941 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1935)Misty and Joey at Hornstrasse, Berlin, 1992' Dye destruction print on photographic paper Edition: 27/44 Signed, tittled, dated and numbered in black ink, verso: Nan Goldin; printed 1992, publishedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MODEL 33 NORTHWESTERN PEANUT VENDING MACHINE IN TWO-TONE PAINT$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ GARDEN CITY NOVELTY DE-LUXE VENDER COUNTER ROULETTE TRADE STIMULATOR$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400