Sold2022Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947)Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947) Children's Parade, Woodblock print, Signed and dated 1982 lower right. Edition 297/300. H: 6 1/2 W: 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Kelly (American, b.1947) Green LanternsGREEN LANTERNS, Kyoto, Japan 1990. Daniel Kelly lithograph in colours with chine-colle and gold leaf application on handmade linen paper. Pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist, Daniel Kelly,See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolors, Daniel Kelly(lot of 2) Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947), "Flurries," and Untitled, watercolors, each signed lower center/right, sheet (each): 18"h x 27"w, overall (with frame, for each): 26.75"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Woodblock Prints by Daniel Kelly (b. 1947)Property from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Two Woodblock Prints by Daniel Kelly (American, b. 1947), two landscape woodblock prints, the larger titled and numbered in pencil lower left '87/See Sold Price
Sold2018Glenn Renell, (American, b.1947), oil on paperboard,Glenn Renell, (American, b.1947), oil on paperboard, "Coronado Slept Here", 9 3/4" x 11 1/2", signed and dated "8-6-93" lower left, titled on the verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil onFrank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil on canvas, La Femme, signed lower left, 8" x 10" canvas, 15" x 17" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil onFrank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil on canvas, Broken Dream, signed lower right, 5" x 7" stretcher, 10-1/2" x 12-1/2" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil onFrank/Francisco Franklin (American, b 1947), oil on canvas, A One Moon House, signed and titled lower right, 16" x 20" stretcher, 22-1/2" x 26-1/2" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel DietricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daniel Kelly: Red Hook, 2015Artist: Daniel Kelly Subject: Red Hook Date: 2005 Size: 36 x 40 inches Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print, Chine Colle Edition Size: 90 Daniel Kelly (born 1947) is an American artist based in Kyoto, JapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Kelly: Ebisu (God of Fishermen)Artist: Daniel Kelly Title: Ebisu (God of Fishermen) Date: 2011 Medium: Japanese Woodblock and kimono fabric on handmade Thai paper Size: 19 x 36 inches Daniel Kelly (born 1947) is an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black, Florida Highwaymen Painting, WetlandsAl Black (American b.1947 ), oil on board, signed bottom right, artist plaque on center bottom, in a white wooden frame. A gorgeous painting of the Wetland Cypress sunrise scene. Frame size: 25.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIE DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SEMINOLE SUNRISE114092WILLIE DANIELS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SEMINOLE SUNRISE Daniels, Willie (B. 1950) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Native American canoe of the Seminole rests gently alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Mysterian"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Mysterian" Bronze Steel and Limestone Base. Purchased in February 1994 for $47,975. Signed, dated ('85) and numbered (3/4). The last Bryan Hunt sculpture fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983 oil on canvas signed Schenck and dated (verso) 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down QuinterrosBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down Quinterros Way' 1986 Oil on Canvas ; 50.5 x 59 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Mar 86, lower right and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly (American b. 1956)Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) "Nomina Sacra VI" 2000 oil and mixed media on canvas signed on verso 62" x 48"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY JOHNSON (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Wishing Well," 2001$200
1 day LeftAGOPBDaniel Meyer (American, b. 1945) Tropical Punch, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears Palm$500
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican John Axton Forest Aclipse Acrylic On Board Painting$200(1 bid)