Sold2020DANIEL SPOERRI - Tableau piege, 1971DANIEL SPOERRI Galati, 1930 Tableau piege, 1971 Coloured lithography offset, 70 x 69.5 cm Signed lower center: Daniel Spoerri CONDITION REPORT: Slight crease along the right side of the printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Spoerri (born 1930); Untitled, from the Les Nouveaux realists Portfolio;Daniel Spoerri (born 1930) Untitled, from the Les Nouveaux realists Portfolio, 1973 Photolithograph in colors, folded and hinged to create a pop- up, with matchstick collage, signed in black marker anSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANIEL SPOERRI (Swiss, b. 1930)Mixed media multiple; "Fruchtbare Hand (Fertile Hand)," 1970 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 22/50; 18" x 15"; Provenance: De Appel, Amsterdam; Private Collection, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL SPOERRI L'heure bleue.SPOERRI DANIEL (n. 1930) L'heure bleue. 1991. Bronze sculpture. Cm 43,50 x 30,30 x 33,80. 38/75. Signature and edition engraved at the base. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Total edition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Spoerri 73 Trompe L'Oeil Tablecloth Painting. Folded 5 section artDaniel Spoerri 73 Trompe L'Oeil Tablecloth Painting. Folded 5 section art that is painted to look like a blue tablecloth with items on table. H: 27 inches: W: 27 inches --- US Packing and Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANIEL ISAAC SPOERRI (1930-2008) ABSTRACT O/CABSTRACT COMPOSITION Oil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: Framed H 28.5" x W16.5", sight H28" x W 16" Condition: Cracking on the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Louradour - Contemporary Triptych ScreenDaniel Louradour (French, 1930 - 2007). Contemporary Triptych "Couradous No 4, 5 & 6", canvas laid on board, titled verso (NJWA146/3)(MS) Dimensions: Each panel 91" H x 31 1/2" W Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Art of Adolf WolfliTitle: The Art of Adolf Wolfli Date/Period: 2003 Writer: Ella Spoerri and Daniel Baumann Dimension: 10 x 12 Material: Hard Cover Provenance:53 color plates Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Couthures - La Chambre d'AnnaLot 231 Daniel Couthures French (b. 1930) La Chambre d'Anna oil on canvas (unstretched) signed upper right 27 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Buster Keaton / Comedy Advertising Felt Pennants. Inclu...Two Buster Keaton / Comedy Advertising Felt Pennants. Including: Buster Keaton in Parlor Bedroom & Bath (MGM, 1931); and Dixiana (RKO, 1930), starring Bebe Daniels, Wheeler & Woolsey (in their best knSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Unc So-Called Half Dollar Type SetPONY EXPRESS 1935, MINUTE MAN 1925, LINDBERGH 1927, ADMIRAL BYRD 1928-1930, THOMAS EDISON 1947, DANIEL BOONE 1925, CONFEDERATE REPLICA, CONFEDERATED SEAL REPLICASee Sold Price
Sold2019Michale Valero Mallard Drake Duck Decoy, Spring ValleyMichale Valero Mallard Drake Duck Decoy, Spring Valley IL Circa 1930's, From the Daniel Voorhees Rig but not stamped. Old working repaint.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO NEON ADVERTISING CLOCKA good Deco era neon advertising clock with "Daniel H. Koch Jeweler" signage surrounding circa 1930. Ht: 22" Width: 22" Depth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition Connecticut Fights 102nd RegimentVintage hardbound copy of Connecticut Fights: The Story of the 102nd Regiment by Captain Daniel W. Strickland. Published by Quinnipiack Press, 1930. First edition. Measures approx. 8 x 10.5 inches. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embrione by Livio Seguso , Iridescent Glass SculptureLivio Seguso (Itailian, 1930) Murano sommerso crystal sculpture, Art Glasswork titled "Embryo" or "Embrione". Depicts a human embryo in a stunning iridescent design. By Livio Seguso, Murano 1973. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bringing Up Father 1930's Golden Age No. 22, 23, 24Bringing Up Father 1930's Golden Age Comics No. 22, 23, 24Bringing Up Father Series No. 22 by Geo McManus 1932 Bringing Up Father: collected multi panel comics from 1931 strip collated into a book forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Six-Pack Display Rack1930's, "6 Bottles 25¢ Take Home A Carton", 50 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Police Trooper PicturesThis is a lot, well dated from the 1930’s period. The lot contains a Troy New York State Police School, Class of 1932 framed photo which is in poor condition (see image), a 1930’s period New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheidts Valley Forge and Rams Head Ale:Circa 1930 TrayAmerican Co., NY & Chicago Scheidt’s Valley Forge Special Beer and Rams Head Ale metal beer tray featuring a Fritz Kruse marked cartoon of a general, woman and black cat. Size: 13 inchesCond: eSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Eternal Light Peace Memorial Gettysburg, PA Souvenir Building1930's Eternal Light Peace Memorial Gettysburg, PA Souvenir Building. Measures 4.5 inches by 3 inches by 1.5 inches. – Provenance: CJ Collection – DetSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANIEL MacMORRIS (1893-1981) OIL ON PANELDaniel Macmorris (1893-1981) Oil On Board Untitled study of a classical sculpture. Circa 1930. Signed lower right. Work measures 23 x 15, frame is 27.5 x 19.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Hensel BEFORE THE DAWN after J.L.G. FerrisDaniel Hensel (American, 1830-1919). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural interior scene titled, "Before the Dawn (Valley Forge)," after Jean Leon Gerome Ferris (1863-1930). The work depictsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COA$32(2 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$36(8 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$850(3 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$56(10 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)