Sold2024Russell Chatham Exhibition Poster [Dark Waters]Russell Chatham Exhibition Poster [Dark Waters, 1988] Measures 30 x 24 inches. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALIENS #2 9.2 CGC 1st Print MCU Dark Horse 1988ALIENS #2 9.2 CGC 1st Print MCU Dark Horse 1988 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yu-Gi-Oh! All 1st Edition Vintage Earth, Trap, Dark, Water and others Trading CardsBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works. Including 'Suce Creek' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1981 and 1988, and numbered 122/275 and 105/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. 'Champagne Point' and 'Spring Morning', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numbered 105/275See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham, Lithograph , January Evening,Island Suite, One (1) lithograph, January Evening, of a cabin and evergreen trees with background lake scene, pencil signed with artist's cypher, numbered edition of 275, dated 1988. Condition good. USee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Harbor Evening' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aliens #1 CGC 9.2 RARE 3rd Printing 1st Appearance of Aliens! Dark Horse (1988)Aliens #1 CGC 9.2 RARE 3rd Printing 1st Appearance of Aliens! Dark Horse (1988) Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with quesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Cooley (b. 1947) OregonPARTY’S OVER (Water Buffalo), 1988, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, signed and dated and titled and numbered 1/28, size 12 1/2 x 18 1/2", with marble base overall 14 1/2" tall. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yu-Gi-Oh! Water Dragon, Rapid-Fire Magician, Brron Mad King Of Dark World, B.E.S. Tetran.ALL 1st Editions. ULTIMATES. 1996 Kazuki Takahashi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Against the Circle. 1946 1st Ed Review CopyAgainst the Circle By Brewster Ghiselin. 1946 unnumbered of 1250 copies. With letter and note from author. Book and DJ water stained overall G condition. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, RavennSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT G. BOWEN JR. O/C"From Dark To Light", 1988. Oil on canvas, titled and dated and titled and signed on the verso. Dimensions: H 36 x W 45" Condition: Some water damage and puckering, loss of paint and wear to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham (1939 - 2019) Oil on MasoniteA landscape, "Cottonwoods on a Summer Evening", signed and dated for 2003 verso. Dimensions: 8" x 10", the frame 14 3/4" x 16 3/4". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$500 1988 ship 1st prefixSingapore $500, (1988), ship, serial nos. A/1 815731 to 734, 4 consecutive 1st prefix notes, paper still crisp, ageing, generally GVF. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988)Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) "Dark Ellipse," 1974, black polyester resin sculpture multiple, with the artist's incised signature and date on a Pace Editions metal plaque affixed to the undersSee Sold Price
Sold20204PC Pokemon Base Charizard Dark Charizard BGS 9Group includes 1999 Pokemon Base Unlimited Charizard, 2000 Pokemon Team Rocket 1st edition Dark Charizard, 1st edition non-holographic Dark Charizard, and a Team Rocket Unlimited Dark Charizard hologrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi LucioniAmerican, 1900-1988 Water Pit, 1933 Signed and dated L. Lucioni 33 (ll); inscribed WATER PIT / 1933 / LUIGI LUCIONI on the reverse Oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames / Herman Miller desk chairsCharles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Herman Miller Time Life desk chairs, pair USA, 1988 lacquered aluminum, dark brown leather metal tags and paper labels 27"w x 26"d x 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Dark Gray Curve (State I)Ellsworth Kelly Dark Gray Curve (State I) 1988lithograph on Arches Cover 26 h × 85 w in (66 × 216 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '5/25 Kelly'. This work is number 5 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th C. CAST BRONZE HEAD OF ROMAN EMPEROR AUGUSTUSA very fine Grand Tour bronze casting from the third quarter of the 19th century in dark green patina, after the 1st Century AD Roman marble bust. Measures 19 inches high and approximately 10 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Peach Blossom 'Taibai zun', Late 19th CenturyA Peach Blossom "Taibai zun", Kangxi Mark but Late 19th Century. This peach blossom "Taibai zun" shaped water pot has a dark red glaze with a white rim glaze. The base is white-glazed with a six-charaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tea Dust Snail Shell-Shaped Water CoupeA Tea Dust Snail Shell-Shaped Water Coupe, 18th Century. This small dark brown tea dust glazed water coupe is shaped like a snail shell. It has three feet and comes with a wooden stand. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOkuda, Grand National, Screen Guild, Complete Filmographies, Studio History 1989$30
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924$12
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVALHALLA BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsKINGS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVIKINGS BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRabelais, Gargantua Pantagruel, 1st UK Ed. 1874, Gustave Dore illustrated$250