Sold2022Das Theater und seine WeltDas Theater und seine Welt Basel 2000 In: Katalog 12 Jean-David Cahn (2000). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Amerikanische Theater Und KinoDas Americanische Theater und Kino von Joseph Gregor. 1931. Amalthea-Verlag. Foldout attached page 40. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Book JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646 Johann Ludwig Gottfried Newe Archontologia cosmica, Das ist, Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Konigreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. FrankfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieler, Adolf 1874 Map of World, Tides & Currents"Welt-Karte zur Ubersicht der Meeres-Stromungen..." Steel Engraved Map with outline hand colour Published 1874, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieler, Adolf 1874 Map of World, Tides & Currents"Welt-Karte zur Ubersicht der Meeres-Stromungen..." Steel Engraved Map with outline hand colour Published 1874, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" bySee Sold Price
Sold2022HERALDIC ALMANAC 1735 ANTIQUE in GERMAN FULLYDer Durchlauchtigen Welt zum Dreyzehndenmahl New Vermehrter und Verbesserter Beschichts-Geschlechts und Mappen Calender auf das Jahr 1735. Nuremberg: Christoph Weigels, 1735. Octavo (7 3/4 x 5 in.) enSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buch 'Abarth-ein Genie und seine Autos' by LucianoEnglish, 520 pages, the first pages with minimal water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Oscar WildeTitle: Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Publisher: Private Printing Publication Date: 1951 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Signed: Signed by Illustrator(See Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Salmen, Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten,Brigitte Salmen, Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten, 1999, Exh. Cat. Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten, Schloßmuseum Murnau, Murnau 1999.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Reiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines DienersReiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines Dieners Damian, 1 picture book by Lothar Meggenndorfer, publishing house Schreiber, Esslingen, Stuttgart, partially faling apart, small patches with flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Royal Vienna Porcelain Charger late 19th/early"A Large Royal Vienna Porcelain Charger late 19th/early 20th century The scene after Rembrandt, of the artist and his wife Saskia, signed with beehive mark, inscribed 'Rembrandt und seine Frau/von ihmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2015BECKER. Der mineralische MagnetismusBECKER, Christian August. Der mineralische Magnetismus und seine Anwendung in der Heilkunst. Mühlhausen, F. Heinrichshofen, 1829In-8vo, mm. 180x110; Contemporary marbled board; pp. [4], 202. [2]. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wulffen, Erotik in der PhotogrWulffen, Erich u.a Die Erotik in der Photographie. Die geschichtliche Entwicklung der Aktphotographie und des erotischen Lichtbildes und seine Beziehungen zur Psychophathia Sexualis. Mit ErgŠnzungsbaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniaturmalerei Indien, Pahari. Tusche, Farbe und GoldMiniaturmalerei Indien, Pahari. Tusche, Farbe und Gold auf Papier. Shiva und seine Frau Parvati auf Nandi reitend. Beschnitten, auf Papier montiert. 8x11,3. Gerahmt. 22x28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Dagger and SheathDolch und seine Scheide Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold20163 autographed books, No. 1: "Jack Brabham-When the Flag3 autographed books, No. 1: "Jack Brabham-When the Flag Drops" autographed by Brabham, from 1971, English text, No. 2: "Juan Manuel Fangio und seine Gegner" by Molter, autographed by Fangio, from 1967See Sold Price
Sold201996 reproductions of Daumier lithographsHeading: (Daumier, Honore) Author: Title: Daumier: Plitische Karikaturen, Richter und Advokaten, Bürgerleben, Theater und Publikum, Maler und Kunstliebhaber, Revolution und Krieg Place Published: Z�See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaiser Wilhelm II Military Collectable Book 1913Kaiser Wilhelm II military collectable book. Full title, "Kaiser Wilhelm II Und Seine Seit 1888-1913". German text. Many photographs documenting the reign of the Emperor of Germany and theKing of PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tischer BOEHMISCHES ZINN, Cotterell PEWTER, etc11 vols. Tischer, Friedrich. Boehmisches Zinn und Seine Marken, mit 1258 Abbildungen von Zinngiesser-Marken und 16 Tafeln. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. LARGE QUARTO, orig. pewter-colored gilt-stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Works of Utagawa ToyokuniHeading: (Toyokuni, Utagawa) Author: Succo, Friedrich. Title: Utagawa Toyokuni und seine Zeit. Place Published: Munich Publisher:R. Piper & Co. Date Published: 1924 Description: <See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCaptain Günther Sempert - a congratulatory telegram on being awarded the Knight's Cross€320
May 11Fichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Joseph and his brothers, theatre set, around 1818, Etching€50
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white phoenix and dragon beaker Gu vase, probably Kangxi period (early 18th€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA gorget for officers of the Hanoverian infantry, 18th century€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Homann-Webau Eight-Wheel Panzer Reconnaissance Car 744, camouflage finish€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720