Sold2018DAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verreDAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verre verte en forme de fleur D : 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert auxDAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert aux yeux dorés Signé dessous 6 x 9 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Deluol (1909-2003) by DAUM "Pastoral" , Pate De Verre SculptureArtist : Andre Deluol (1909-2003) by DAUM Titre : Andre Deluol (1909-2003) by DAUM "Pastoral" , Pate De Verre Sculpture Description (FR) : Sculpture en pate de verre, par Andre Deluol pour Daum, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG DAUM FRANCE GREEN PATE DE VERRE BOWL 12"VTG DAUM FRANCE GREEN PATE DE VERRE BOWL 12" - 12" DIAMETER X 3.5" HIGH- VIBRANT GREEN GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL - ETCHED SIGNATURE ON BOTTOM- MADE IN FRANCE- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION - NO CHIPS OR CRACKSCSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG DAUM FRANCE GREEN PATE DE VERRE BOWL 12"VTG DAUM FRANCE GREEN PATE DE VERRE BOWL 12" - 12" DIAMETER X 3.5" HIGH- VIBRANT GREEN GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL - ETCHED SIGNATURE ON BOTTOM- MADE IN FRANCE- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION - NO CHIPS OR CRACKSCSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal,DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal, pied support en pâte de verre mauve H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Hanneton', 1915-25Daum Frères oder Amalric Walter, Nancy, Diameter 12 cm. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, amber. Cockchafer brown. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum Twins Series Pate de Verre Coupe Diameter 17 1/2 inches.A Daum Twins Series Pate de Verre Coupe Designed by Christophe Pillet, France, 20th Century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Marjorie Staples, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO TRECCANI (Italy, 1920-2009), "Piccolo Fiore"., Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height withERNESTO TRECCANIItaly, 1920-2009"Piccolo Fiore". Daum Nancy, France, Circa 1970. Signed lower left. Mounted on a silver metal stand.Pate de verre glass, 12" x 8". Height with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum Glass Pitcher with a Pate de Verre Handle Height 12 1/2 inches.A Daum Glass Pitcher with a Pate de Verre Handle Second Half 20th Century with acid-etchedDaum/ France mark to base. Height 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12"DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12" Green and amber. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Daum pate de verre crystal owl, signed Demarchi, 5 1/2"Daum pate de verre crystal owl, signed Demarchi, Daum France, 5-1/2" h, Small scratch and tiny pencil dot ding to owl's head. No other issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Daum France Art Glass VaseSigned Daum, France pate-de-verre art glass floral vase, 12" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre Crystal Buddha HeadFrench Daum pate de verre Buddha head in blue/green crystal mounted on stand. Signed Daum France & numbered 004/288 on bottom of the back of the head. 21.5"H X 8"W; head 12.5"H. Good condtion with noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Pate de Verre 'Mythologie' EwerSigned Daum France pate de verre "Mythologie". Signed on bottom. Good condition with no visible damage. Measures 12.75" H x 9.5" W. No box. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre Roses VaseA Daum Pâte de Verre Roses Vase 20th Century signed in etch Daum France 128; together with fitted box. Height 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202325014: Daum Pâte de Verre Roses Vase, late 20th centurDaum Pâte de Verre Roses Vase, late 20th century Marks: Daum France 12 inches (30.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass globular vase designed by Hilton McCornicoA Daum pate de verre glass globular vase designed by Hilton McCornico, limited edition 397 or 750, engraved 'Daum France, Hilton McCornico, 397 / 750', 12'h. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre Crystal by Nag ArnoldiLE PUITS, color crystal sculpture with removable bronze figurine, signature and hallmark lower left, numbered 40/100 underneath, 12 x 12 x 2 ½”, certificate and Daum placard.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pate deVerre Large Twins Series Vase L Christophe Pillet Ltd Ed/25$1,800
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPate de Verre French Amber Crystal SAND LION in the Style of DAUM$700(6 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 17 Inch DAUM Pate De Verre Crystal Monaco Speedway Racing Boat$450(4 bids)
May 26SJ AuctioneersDaum Pate De Verre Signe Green /Purple Papillion on Leaf Tray Figurine Made in France$450
May 26SJ AuctioneersDAUM PATE DE VERRE SIGNED BUTTERFLY DISH FIGURINE TRAY WITH BOX . Made in France$270
24 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsIn The Style Of Nancy Daum Pate De verre Style Horse Vase H9?? Grey With Gold Accent$600
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500