Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Fréres & Cie. Verreries de NancyDaum Fréres & Cie. Verreries de Nancy Art Deco Vase in smoked glass, m. 1930 Decorated with stripes and squares in acid. Signed. Height: 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKORDAUM FRÈRES & CIE KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKOR Frankreich, Nancy, um 1900/05 Farbloses Glas mit gelb- und orangefarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, außen dunkelviolett überfangen, mattgeätzter Dekor voSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1935 Blaues Glas. Kugelig gedrückter Korpus. Auf dem Fußrand in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz und dem Zusatz FRANCE. D. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, blue, purple and green powder inclusions, green and yellow enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NASee Sold Price
Sold2015'M_res' vase, 1909Daum Freres, Nancy. 'M_res' vase, 1909. H. 11.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, ruby and brown powder inclusions, dark blue and green enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NANCY, crossSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage lacustre' vase, c1905Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage lacustre' vase, c1905. H. 8.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange powder inclusions, red powder fusions. Etched pattern, Grisaille paint. Landscape at sunset. Signed: DAUM NANCSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', c. 1905-10€320(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé , Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Emile Wirtz, Vase 'Primevères', 1919€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSALVATORE PINCA (NE? EN 1917) Grand vase en faïence méplat de forme libre, décor€400