Sold2018David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014 California)"Laid Out Off Whiskey Creek" - Netarts Bay, Oregon (1972), hunter with geese in a snow flurry Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: David Hagerbaumer / 1983, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor attributed to David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014)Watercolor on paper of ducks in flight over marsh attributed to artist David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), sight 12" x 16", framed and matted, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer 1921-2014 Grouse Birds PaintingDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study with grouse birds flying in forest. Dated 1959. Artist signature lower right. Presented in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer, (US/California, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American/California, 1921-2014) "Mallards Coming In" and "Quail", 1968 pair of watercolors on paper ovals, each signed and dated. Matted, glazed and framed alike. each sight 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) A PAINTING, "Ducks Taking Off from a Marsh," 1960DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) A PAINTING, "Ducks Taking Off from a Marsh," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/L, "David Hagerbaumer / 1960;" 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2016David Hagerbaumer. Pair of Fowl watercolors(American, 1921-2014). 1.) Ducks in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, sight size: 9 1/2 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Grouse in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Besnia: Forest Scene w/Turkeys and DeerHoward Besnia (American, 1921-2014): charcoal and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 04-03-08 bottom left, framed. Howard Besnia was a prolific painter and printsman, known for his eclectic oeuvreSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) AmericanDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Watercolor on paper depicting pheasant and woodcock in flight, signed lower left and dated 1995, piece measures 17 x 13 and 25 x 20.5 inches w/ frame. David Hagerbaumer wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) AmericaDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) America Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) AmericaDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) America Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2019David Hagerbaumer watercolorDavid Hagerbaumer (American 1921-2014)- Coming In- watercolor on paper, 1961, signed David Hagerbaumer 1961 lower right, very slight mat burn other wise very good condition. 21 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Mallards in Flight "David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) "Ducks in Flight " Watercolor on Paper ,Signed , measures 13 " x 16 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE"DAVID HAGERBAUMER (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2014) SPORTSMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE" - FRAMED - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - FROM THE ESTATE OF WES AND GLORIA JORDAN - FRAME 36 7/8" X 28 3/4", SITE 20See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks inDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks in the Snow watercolor on paper signed David Hagerbaumer (lower right) 22 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendricks Hallett (American, 1847-1921), Maritime SceneHendricks Hallett (American, 1847-1921), Maritime Scenewatercolor on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 20 1/2 x 26 1/4 in. From the Collection of the late DrSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hagerbaumer 1963 watercolor QuailsHagerbaumer, David (American 1921 - 2014), Quail, A Covey Rise, 1963, watercolor on Arches paper with deckled bottom edge, 12.75 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Blackwood GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014David Hagerbaumer, Am., California, 1921-2014, Game Birds In Flight, Teals, Canvasback Ducks, Quail, And Pheasants, Four Watercolors On Paper, All Signed Lower Left Or Right, Largest 8 X 10 Inches, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLORSFour framed and matted watercolors of water fowl by David Hagerbaumer (1921-2014, CA/IL), with McClees Gallery labels. 6.5" x 8.5" ss / 5" x 16.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Sea View" - W/C PaintingWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, depicting a coastal scene as viewed through an open window, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998). [Art: 32"H x 24" W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wing Wm. HOWARD: "Parisian Park" - W/CWatercolor on paper, framed under glass, depicting a French park scene with a pond, signed lower right "W. Howard" (Wing William Howard, American, 1921-1998), in a modern gilt frame. [Image: 21" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Highsmith (American, b. 1920), "Forest", watercolor on paper, rich green forest scene withRobert Highsmith (American, b. 1920), "Forest", watercolor on paper, rich green forest scene with lush trees and forest floor, signed lower right, framed and matted behind glass, artist label verso, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PRINTS , CHEN CHI FRAMEDPair of PRINTS on Paper , CHEN CHI Framed. Watercolor on paper depicting figurine in a autumn forest and winter forest scene. Mounted in wooden frame with creme-teal border behind glass. Dimension: 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Rie Munoz. Watercolor, Whaling SceneRie Munoz (Alaska, 1921-2015). Watercolor on paper depicting a whaling scene. Signed lower right and dated '73. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 12-1/2 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)