Sold2017David Yurman Sterling, Titanium Dog Tag, ChainA David Yurman gentleman's sterling silver and titanium dog tag pendant in cable design, on a 22" sterling silver and titanium chainSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman Silver Rhodochrosite Dog Tag PendantMETAL: Sterling silver. GEMSTONES: Rhodochrosite. MEASUREMENTS: Box chain is 20" long, Pendant - 33mm x 20mm. MARKED: D.Y. 925. WEIGHT: 14.5 grams. Comes with pouch.Gemstones have not been gradedSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy Silver Sapphire Dog Tag Pendant Necklace LotMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : John Hardy Gemstone : Black and white sapphires (one stone is missing) Measurements : Chain is 22" long x 5mm wide. Pendant sizes are 50mm x 24mm and 40mm x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER BOX CHAIN NECKLACEDavid Yurman sterling silver box chain necklace with 14KT yellow gold tag. 22" long. Includes pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman Sterling and Black Diamond Dog Tag withDESCRIPTION: A David Yurman Dog tag comprised of Sterling Silver garnished with Pave Black Diamonds amounting to approx. 1.55 total carats, marked "DY 925". Attached to a sterling silver box chain necSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver and Red Coral Squash BlossomSterling silver and red coral squash blossom featuring floral soldered details and inlaid red coral, unmarked Chain length: 22 in. Total weight: 6.02 ozt Shipping available for this lot through ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Sterling Silver & Blue Stone NecklaceDavid Yurman Sterling Silver & Blue Stone Pendant Necklace. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Chain L-16". Gross Weight: 10g/0.32ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman 8 Multi Box Link Chain Black and Diamond Bracelet in Sterling SilverBrand: David Yurman, Metal Type: Sterling Silver, Gemstone: Diamond, Dimensions: 7" Length, Weight: 49.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver and Turquoise Squash BlossomSterling silver and turquoise squash blossom featuring floral motifs with inlaid turquoise, marked "E.D. NIIHA" Chain length: 24 in. Total weight: 2.22 ozt Provenance: Property from the hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Chain Link NecklaceA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ESTATE MENS .925 STERLING SILVER CHAIN LINK NECKLACE . NECKLACE WEIGHS 16.1g. NECKLACE MEASURES 20" BY 1/8". WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Sterling Silver Chain Link Bracelets 88 gramsLot of three HALLMARKED STERLING silver chain bracelets, approximately 7" long. For men or womenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 solid sterling silver dog charms 20.1 gramsVery detailed adorable heavy solid sterling silver dog charms each approx. 1" x 1" with the bale. Weighs 20.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING SILVER NECKLACE WITH CRUCIFORM PENDANT AND THOR'S HAMMER (MJÖLNIR) - FULL REPORTCa. 900-1000 AD. Silver chain, 80 cm long, with a two-part reliquary cross which shows traces of gilding. The construction and imagery of the front reveal Byzantine influence. Centrally, a stylised ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Restauration of Bahia, 1823 Honour MedalOval Bage, 49x22 mm, as a gilt Silver star of chiseled beams, the obverse with Gold centre medallion bearing a sword crossed upon a laurel branch with green enameled leaves, on top, the crowned ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Super RARE American Native Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Personal Items.Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Possessions Contained In A Leather Trunk With His Name And Indian Police Stamped On Silver Plates. Contained Inside Is An 1860 Colt Army With An ID'd Silver StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIONISIO GARCIA GOMEZ: a pair of Spanish silver pheasantsA pair of circa 1940 solid Spanish silver Chinese pheasants marked with the Spanish silver star hallmark for 916 silver and the " Amphora" marker's mark for Dionisio garcia Gomez. Dionisio Garcia GomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Red Star "Crazy Dog Society"Kevin Red Star (Native American, b 1943) "Crazy Dog Society" depicting Crow Indians, acrylic on canvas, signed "Kevin Red Star 1984" on back, 60" x 48", framed 61-3/4" x 49-3/4" excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241934A $5 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades Choice AU/BU Slider1934A $5 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades Choice AU/BU Slider. FR-2307 Signatures of Julian & Morgenthau. It was the darkest days of World War II, just after Pearl HarborSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sterling silver dachshund dog puppy pin brooch.Vintage sterling silver dachshund dog puppy pin brooch. Marked. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 8.01 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are no hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage silver tone dog pendant NeckalaceVintage silver tone dog pendant Neckalace Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback LanternTiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback Lantern Bronze and turtle back glass. Impressed with early TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK tag. Ht. 22 in. Lantern 12 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Acquired from DeFina AucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington | The Broncho BusterArtist: Frederic Remington | 1861-1909 ANA, NIAL Title: The Broncho Buster Inscribed on base: Copyright by Frederic Remington Media: Silver Dimensions: 22 by 21 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good CondiSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF SILVER, COSTUME JEWELLERY, AND A WATCHA GROUP OF SILVER, COSTUME JEWELLERY, AND A WATCH, To include a necklace and brooch suite set with red and white paste glass, a red brooch and earrings suite of scroll design, a silver box-chain necklSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Assorted Designer Necklaces including JJ Silver Tone Snake Strands with Rhinestones 16 in.;10 Assorted Designer Necklaces including JJ Silver Tone Snake Strands with Rhinestones 16 in.; Silver Tone Balls 18 in.; Silver Tone Chain 28 in. with Owl Pendant Silver Tone 3 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. ; GSee Sold Price
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.DAVID YURMAN ST. SILVER INGOT GRAPHIC CABLE TIGER EYE DOG TAG ENHANCER 90P$400
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ STAR OF DAVID DOG TAG PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ STAR OF DAVID DOG TAG$355
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD 6mm WHEAT CHAIN BRACELET 9 In. w POUCH Crafted in the$180(5 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840s$750
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Pendant Necklace by E Billy w/ Matching Earrings from Zachary$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire International22.5 cttw Abalone, Peridot and London Blue Topaz, and Swiss Blue Topaz Sterling Silver Necklace$120(4 bids)