Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Charpente de fer (Iron Frame);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Charpente de fer (Iron Frame), 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled on the reverse and numbered 36/75 on the front, the full sheet, framed. sheet 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer LargeTitle: LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Description:LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Signature: Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas de Fer: Map of Canada & New France, 1702Map: Nicolas de Fer's Map of Canada and New France Subtitle: La Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre et Nouvelle Yorck, Isle de Terre Neuve,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Pau France Travel Poster by Alo c1928 Chemin de FerAmber forest leaves part to reveal the Chateau de Henry IV in Pau in this charming French poster. It is uncommon to see fall foliage in a travel poster, since most destinations advertise their sunny SSee Sold Price
Sold2018de Fer: Malta with Grand Masters’ Coats of ArmsCartographer: de Fer Place/Date: Paris / 1722 Size: 20" x 14 3/4" Condition: a few tiny wormholes along centerfold; ; ; ; De Fer's magnificent large-scale, map of Malta, Gozo, and Comino, showing townSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1705 map of North America by Nicolas de Fer (Calif. as island)Nice example of de Fer's scarce map of North America, first published in Paris in 1693. This specimen with a 1705 date is from the 1723 edition of de Fer’s Petit et Nouveau Atlas and features laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas de La Mare (French, 1639–1723), Antoine Coquart (French, 1668–1707), and Nicolas de FerNicolas de La Mare (French, 1639–1723), Antoine Coquart (French, 1668–1707), and Nicolas de Fer (French, 1646-1720), "Cinquieme Plan de la Ville de Paris," c. 1705, hand-colored map, preSee Sold Price
Sold2018JURENTANG PAIR OF ROUGE DE FER TEABOWLSDelicately potted of ogee shaped deep vessels, with angled cavetto elevated the steep sides toward the flaring rim, and raised upon a concaved foot base. The exterior decorated in tangerine glazed teaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Export rouge de fer platesYung Chen, circa 1730; with floral and sacred object decoration, 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Leroy Neiman Chemin De Fer Ed250 Casino Screenprint Railroad Car GamblingLarge Leroy Neiman Chemin De Fer Ed250 Casino Screenprint Railroad Car Gambling, color silk screen print, 26.5 x 40, 28.75 x 41.5 signt, 42 x 55.25 x 1.25 framed, signed lower right margin and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chiese porcelin 'rouge de fer' deep plates,China, Kangxi period, decoration in rouge de fer and gold with plant motifs. Small edge restoration, hair. Dim.: 22 and 22.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LBChemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen BackedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720),'le Canada au NouvelleNicolas De Fer (1646-1720),'le Canada au Nouvelle France la Florida, la Virginie, Pensivanie, Caroline," 1702,hand colored, H. - 11 1/2 in., W. - 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolas De Fer (French 1646-1720)Nicolas De Fer (French 1646-1720) "L Amerique Méridionale, et Septentrionale" early state hand colored map engraving dated lower right "1699" 18" x 23" Condition: overall good condition, some yellowiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas de Fer, Map of California of 1705Nicholas de Fer (1646-1720) Map of California of 1705 (Cette carte de Californie et du Nouveau Mexique, 1705); together with two other California related framed ephemera.Assumed second state (1705) ofSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE ROUGE DE FER PORCELAIN TEAPOT, COVER AND STAND, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. The teapot of pear£120
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Roche Bobois Fleur De Fer Cocktail Table. Designed by Maurice Barilone. Heavy steel and glass.$350
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
2 days LeftJasper52Planisphere celestial engraving Meridional and Septentrional La Hire and De fer$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250