Sold2023Antique Porcelain Pitcher and Bowl by MeissenAntique porcelain creamer pitcher and bowl by Meissen. Beautiful foliage decoration with gold rim. Both marked. Measurements: Bowl5.25 inches wide x 4.50 inches deep x 1.25 in heÃÆ’Â&See Sold Price
Sold2022Oval bowl, Meissen, mark 1740-1780,Oval bowl, Meissen, mark 1740-1780, 1st choice, form Ozier, polychrome painting with oriole and finch on a branch, surrounded by numerous insects, gold lace border, l. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koppchen und Unterschale mit HausmalereiMeissen, um 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Hausmalerei in Eisenrot, Grün und Purpur. Schäferszenen, im Fond des Koppchens Blume, Ferner-Werkstatt. Goldspitzenbordüren. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaf bowl, Meissen, mark 1740-1780,Leaf bowl, Meissen, mark 1740-1780, 1st choice, form Neuozier, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, l. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deep plate, Meissen, c. 1740, 1st cDeep plate, Meissen, c. 1740, 1st choice, flag with Sulkowski relief, polychrome Kakiemon painting with crane and flying dog, Ø 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Meissen Latticework Serving Bowl, GrapevineVintage Meissen Porcelain Serving Bowl. Deep green grape leaf and vine pattern. Latticework and woven design. 12 inches long, 8 1/2 inches wide, 2 inches deep.Founded in the early 18th century, the MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Bowl19/20th Century Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Bowl with Deep Relief Gilt Foliate and Scroll Design. Meissen mark to base. Measures 2-1/4" H, 12-7/8" L, 9-7/8" W. Condition: Very good antique conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Chinese Natural Deep Green Hetian Jade BowlVintage Chinese Natural Deep Green Hetian Jade Bowl Dimension:123*123*50(mm) 4.84*4.84*1.97(in) Weight 0.29 lbs/132 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephrite jade and is regaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Doppelhenkeltasse mit UntertasseUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergoldernummer 18, Tasse mit eingepresstem Formerzeichen "x". Achteckige Form. Flusslandschaften mit Kauffarteiszenen in Goldkartuschen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Teedose und DeckelkännchenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. (1) Teedose. Reste einer blauen Marke. Allseitig farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. Deckel mit Watteauszenen, Insekten und Streublumen, Knauf in Blütenform. Goldrand, VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 3 Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 36 (auf 2 Teilen), Pressnummer 63 (auf 1 U'tasse). Goldränder, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. H 6,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201617 Pcs Meissen Dishes Including Blue Onion PatternIncluding 13-7 1/2" D plates, 1-9" D bowl, 1-10" D plate, 1-9 3/4" D deep bowl, and 1-3 1/2" H x 11 1/2" serving bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Deep Serving BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen blue and white porcelain "Blue Onion" patterned deep serving bowl featuring an undulating lip and decorated throughout with floral, foliage, and onion motifs. Hallmarked oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAHOGANY GEORGE II CARD TABLE.With cabriole legs and pad feet. Circa 1740-50, 31" wide, 15 1/4" deep, 29" high CONDITION: No breaks. In good structural condition. One knee return missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut English Armed Pub Chair c. 1740-50This early walnut English armed pub chair has decorated center splats and spindle back and sides, circa 1740-50. In original finish, it measures 40.5\" tall x 23\" across x 23\" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CHING QING DYNASTY DEEP CLOSONNE BOWLLarge Chinese Ching Qing Dynasty Deep Closonne Bowl. Decorated all around with Flying Birds, Butterflies, Foilage & Blossoms. Height 4.50" x Diameter 15.50".See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Square Serving BowlBeautiful deep serving bowl with scalloped rim. The "onion" pattern was originally named "bulb" pattern. Maker's mark on bottom. No noticeable chips or cracks. Height: 4 1/4", Width: 11 1/4" (Germany,See Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN HUTSCHENREUTHER DRESDEN FINE PORCELAINESTATE GATHERING OF MEISSEN AND DRESDEN TYPE FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN: Approx. 50 pieces to include MEISSEN: Vase(9"), covered bowl (4"x 4.5"), 6 small bowls (4.5"), 5 demi cups, 4 swan handle flatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Complimenting Hand Blown Glass SpoonsThis lot of two complimenting hand blown double glass deep scoop spoons are very unique. the larger spoon measures 15.25" long with a 3.50" bowl the smaller spoon measures 8.25" long with a 2" bowl. (See Sold Price
Sold202119C Meissen Sugar Bowl & CreamerMANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Sugar Bowl & Creamer NUMBER: - YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages to flower. HEIGHT: 4 inch / 10 cm WIDTH: 3 1/2 inch / 9 cm DEEP: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Meissen Floral Decorated Serving Pcs(5) Meissen Floral Decorated Serving Pcs, gravy boat w/attached underplate, 10-1/2" l, (2) square bowls, 7" deep, 7-1/2" shallow, oval celery/candy 13-1/4" l, match striker, 5" saucer base, all decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Meissen Porcelain Oval BowlLarge 4 footed oval bowl with floral design and gold accents made by Meissen. Approx. size 6 inches tall x 16 wide x 7.25 deep. Approx. weight 4 lbs. 9.8 oz. IMPORTANT: For Shipping, please contact ouSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Bowl with a Hardstone Alligator Sculpture by Wolmar Castillo/Los Castillo, Signed$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2016 Super Bowl 50 Full Ticket PSA 6 Gold Var Peyton Manning Broncos Panthers$10
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCIZHOU POLYCHROME PAINTED DEEP BOWL JARDINIERE 磁州彩绘碗盆£300
20 hrs LeftSignari GallerySAN FRANCISCO 49ers 'Vernon Davis' Hand-Signed GAME-USED Nike Shoe w/Display$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket Dishes$1