Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, shelf with 4ERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, shelf with 4 bowls, unusual, 9 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, Bord mit 4 Schalen, ausgefallen, 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2020flower bench, tin, with bust, 13 cm, 1 small shelf, 1flower bench, tin, with bust, 13 cm, 1 small shelf, 1 showcase, 3.5x3.5 cm, 1 small till made of sheet metal with fake money German Description Blumenbank, Zinn, mit Büste, 13 cm, 1 kl. Bord, 1 VitriSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH RETABLO ON COPPER 1923SPANISH RETABLO ON COPPER, 1923 H 15 1/2" W 14 3/4" CROWNING OF THE VIRGIN:Dated 1923. Scene of the resurrection of the virgin with angels. Inscribed on verso "un Resucito do mi Espiosa; Reine mit verSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Tafel- und Tee/MokkaserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Victoria avec bord doré".Bestand: 2 kleine Terrinen (eine Terrine ohne Deckel), 2 diverse Schälchen, 1 kleine Deckeldose, 1 Cremier, 12 Teetassen mit UntertasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 an Bord der Queen Elizabeth II vor Brisbane/Australien) "Street for Survivors". Originaltitel Fabserigraphie mit Metallprägung/hellgraues Papier, 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Maxime Lalanne(lot of 6) Maxime Lalanne (French, 1827-1886), "Avenue de Boulogne," "Rouen," "Dans un Parc," "Point de Depart de Normandie," "Les Bords de la Seine a Besons," "Tour de Montalban, Amsterdam," etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitchercirca 1980glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' un...BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitcher circa 1980 glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' underneath handle height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth 17in (43cm) Saleroom notices TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922), , Un TémoinEvariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922) Un Témoin Muet Signed and located 'Evt Carpentier (underlined)/Paris' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on panel 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Ziervase mit SchneeballendekorÜber hochgezogenem Rundfuß gebauchter Korpus, in abgesetzten, sich trichterförmig erweiternden Hals übergehend. Auf der Wandung flächendeckenderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAfter Pablo Picasso, "Femme dans un Fauteuil et Guitariste", French linocut, 2nd half of the 20th€480
17 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500