Sold2018DELAUNAY, Sonia. Etching and Aquatint in Colors.Untitled Composition. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Sonia Delaunay (Ukranian, active in France and the United States, 1885-1979). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled - Delaunay, Sonia (1885-1979), Paris, Franceoriginal lighography, edition e. a. (artist copy), sign. in graphite, glazed / framed With her husband Robert Delaunay and some others, Sonia Delaunay (-Terk) cofounded the Orphism art movement, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY, Sonia. Untitled Color Lithograph.Abstract Composition. From an edition of 75. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 50/75 lower left. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885 - 1979). From a Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: Image - 20" high x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)] DEMASE, Jacques. Sonia[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)] DEMASE, Jacques. Sonia Delaunay: Rythmes et couleurs. Paris: Hermann, 1971. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 409pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED in pencil lower margin 107/1See Sold Price
Sold2015Delaunay, Sonia Sonia Delaunay. Mappe Hrsg. vonDelaunay, Sonia With 3 of 4 lithographs. Each with handsigned signature or atelier stamp in the plate. Like in the imprint stated one lithograph with original atelier stamp. 1 of 600 copies. Sonia DelSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELAUNAY SONIA TERK SignalPiatto in ceramica Diam.30 Esemplare 198/500 Titolo tiratura e firma al versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELAUNAY SONIA TERK WindsorPiatto in ceramica Diam. 25 Esemplare 335/900 Al verso titolo tiratura e firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)]. COHEN, Arthur A. Sonia[DELAUNAY, Sonia (1885-1979)]. COHEN, Arthur A. Sonia Delaunay. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1975. 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 206pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket. FIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a representative of the art deco direction (futurism), thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay Pochoir 1929 Tapis et Tissu Fabric PlateDelaunay, Sonia (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979), Tissu [Fabric], 1929, collotype and pochoir on paper, plate 30 from the book "Tapis et Tissus," edited by Delaunay herself and published by Charles MoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache on paper, "Rythme - Couleur No. 1582." Signed and dated 3-11-68 lower left. Arthur Lenars and Cie, Paris Gallery shipping label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCESONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCE Of an abstract design accented with multi-colored compartments of enamel, suspended from a silk cord, signed S. Delaunay, Artcurial, 16/See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay "Abstraction Geometrique"Framed panel from the 1960's series "Abstraction Geometrique" by Sonia Delaunay featuring blocks of bright and muted color silk-screened on fabric, 900 printed. This is no. 90/900 with Sonia DelaunaySee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract LithographSONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Sonia Dalaunay’, edition number ‘62/75’, subject abstract artwork showing different colors and shapes, measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Rythms and Colours VIArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Rythms and Colours VI Year: 1971 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Hermann PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor COLORFUL ABSTRACTSONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor Mid Century Modern COLORFUL ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC. Signed lower right area.Size: 13.75 x 11.25 (composition) 22.75 x 17.25 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, sig...Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and inscribed 'EA I' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 (Ukranian) AbstractSonia Delaunay1885-1979 (Ukranian)Abstract compositionlithograph45.50x45.50 cmsigned lower right, numbered '73/150' lower leftProvenance: Private Israeli collection.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph PrintSonia Delaunay (Russian - French, 1885-1979) Lithograph. Title - Color Explosion 1. Original lithograph print. Geometric abstract composition in rich vibrant saturated colors. Edition size 62/125. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie)Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed in pencil, numbered 51/125. 20 1/2 x 29 in. (sight), 28 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSonia Delaunay Modern Art 20th Century Painting On Canvas(after Artist)$550