Sold2019Boch Golden Crown E&R Charger La Louviere Delft BlueBoch Golden Crown E&R Charger La Louviere Delft Blue Reading Large Plate Approximately 11 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Delft Porcelain Jar Blue and WhiteItem: Delft Jar blue and white Maker: Porcelain Factory Materials: Porcelain Size: 23x39 blue and white old delft jar in nice flowers patterns. Royal boch, was established in La Louviere in Belgium. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU for BOCH La Louviere Vase " Fleur" 1930Fine cracked polychrome glazed earthenware with stylized floral decorationStamped and numberedCatalogue raisonné #1319Size: 12.6 inches tall. If you want more pictures or a video please send us an emSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Deco vases in stoneware Boch la Louvière, 'flowers' D880,D666 (h29-30cm)2 Art Deco vases in stoneware Boch la Louvière, 'flowers' D880,D666 (h29-30cm)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Art Deco vases in grès keramis, Boch La Louvière (D2366) (between 16 - 35cm)4 Art Deco vases in grès keramis, Boch La Louvière (D2366) (between 16 - 35cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Longwy, Boch & Catteau la Louviere Enameled VasesLongwy, Boch & Catteau la Louviere Enameled Vases Early 20th century, with gilt bronze mounts. Max Ht. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles CATTEAU, Boch Frères Kéramis ( LaBoch Frères Kéramis ( La Louvière ) faïence à décor animalier D2854 aux oiseaux stylisés, modèle par Charles CATTEAU. Art déco 1920-1940. H. 21 D. 14.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Boch Freres Delft Blue and White PlatesPr. Boch Freres Delft La Louvierre blue and white plates Fisherman and a woman reading a book 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boch Freres - Art Deco Pottery VaseBoch Freres Art Deco Pottery Vase, LaLouviere underglaze mark Maitrise D 843 Hummel, incised 951 Dimensions: 13.75" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Catteau, Ceramic Vase, Royal Boch, Belgium, c.Sand-colored body, ivory-colored glaze, polychrome enamel glaze La Louvière, Belgium, circa 1923 Design: Charles Catteau (1880-1966) – French-Belgian ceramist Execution: Royal Boch, Boch Frères, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boch Frères tall Art Deco vaseBoch Frères tall Art Deco vase with stylized decoration, shape number 870, pattern D 751 La Louvière, Belgium polychrome glazed ceramic signed in the glaze 5 1/2"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOCH FRERESKeramis glazed earthenware vase, Marked: Boche la Louviere D704, 950K, Belgium, ca. 1925; Marked; 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Boch Keramis Art Deco crackle glazed vase with polychrome deer design, La Louviere, CharlesFull title: A Boch Keramis Art Deco crackle glazed vase with polychrome deer design, La Louviere, Charles Catteau, second quarter 20th C. Description: H 27,5 cm Condition reports and high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Sinsabaugh, Chi. La. #155Art Sinsabaugh Chi. La. #155 1964gelatin silver print image: 11.625 h x 19.5 w in (30 x 50 cm) mount: 15 h x 22 w in (38 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to mount 'Chi. La. #155 Art SinsabSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, CANDLESTICKEARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER 13.5, RARE WHITE CANDLESTICK 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Villeroy & Boch ChargersEach decorated with children in farm scenes. 2 signed F. Reils, 2 signed Heinrich Schlitt. Approx. 17" diameter. From an Edgewater, NJ estate. Some craquelure. Gilding worn on edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of three blue and white Delft chargers and a pair of bottle vases, 18thC, dia 35 - H 38A collection of three blue and white Delft chargers and a pair of bottle vases, 18thC, dia 35 - H 38 cmThe pair of chargers marked De Porceleyne Bijl. The third charger marked De Grieksche A (Jan vanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Dutch Delft Chargers with Bird and BlossomA Pair of Dutch Delft Chargers with Bird and Blossom Motif Early 18th century Each bearing axe marks for the De Porceleyne Bijl workshop. (Dia: 13 3/4 in. ) Provenance Property from a private AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Charles Catteau Um 1930. Keramis, La Louvière,Vase, Charles Catteau Um 1930. Keramis, La Louvière, Belgien. Feinsteinzeug (grès), Ă¼ber grĂ¼nlichweissem Fond geometrische Ornamentik in brauner Glasurmalerei. Bezeichnet:KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Floral ChargerEnglish Delft Floral Chargerprobably Bristol, 1730-50, painted in the center in red, green, blue with two insects hovering above the flowers, the rim decorated with three groups of rocks amidst foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF BOCH FRĂˆRES ART DECO CERAMIC VASES CircaPAIR OF BOCH FRĂˆRES ART DECO CERAMIC VASESCirca 1925Marks: MADE IN BELGIUM, BOCH FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boch Freres vaseBoch Freres La Louvier inkstamp D2813 impressed 1046 with circular mark below Dimensions: 9" x 6 & 1/2" Weight: 2 lbs. 2 oz.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Spessartine Garnet 16.15 Ct. Very Happy Buddha Carving Size 15.5 x 17.5 Mm Gemstone$1