Sold2018Dell Forrest - Oil on Board"Colonial Memories" still life. Signed lower right. 27" X 21.5" (31" X 25.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Burnham W. Dell Painting "Nantucket Town from Shimmo"Burnham W. Dell Oil on Artist board "Nantucket Town from Shimmo," circa 1955, initialed lower right, in molded gilt frame 11 ½ in. x 15 ½ in. Overall 15 ¾ in. x 19 ¾ in. Provenance: Estate of JennSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (Martin?) - Oil on BoardSigned Illegibly (Martin?) - Oil on Board Forrest path with trees. Signed lower left. 5.5 X 8.5" (7.5" X 10.5"). (650 Park Avenue Estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Signed Dell Collins, 11 3/4" x 17 1/2",Oil on Board Signed Dell Collins, 11 3/4" x 17 1/2", "Stooks & Grain Elevators".See Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR THALINGER (1885-1965)"From Forrest Park" (St. Louis, Missouri) oil on board 24 x 39 inches. signed lower left and labeled "Fellow of the International Institute of Arts" and titled verso". framed 27 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches (oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dell Weller, New Orleans Street Scene, Oil on BoardDell Weller (American, b. 1927), New Orleans street scene, titled "Pirate's Alley", oil on board, signed and dated 1972 L/R, image 17 1/2" x 23 3/4", framed 25" x 31 1/4". Provenance: From a CathedralSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Dell Bradway (1897-1966, Pennsylvania) FloralOil on board. Signed "Florence Dell Bradway" in lower right. 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSTOL: Oil Painting on Board "Forest Scene"Oil painting on board "Forrest Scene", signed 'A. Ostol.' [Art: 24 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame 31 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest King Moses (NY,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Forrest King Moses (New York, 1893 - 1974) NAME: Winter Days (titled on verso) YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest K. Moses (American, 1893 - 1974)Signed bottom right and dated 1970, titled "Early Spring Day," oil on board. Dimensions:22.5" x 26.5" The framed measurements are 30.5" x 34.5" Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023FORREST KING MOSES (American, 1893-1974)Summery extensive farmscape Oil on board h. 15-1/2 w. 24 in. Depicting a country landscape, signed "Forrest K. Moses" lower right, with Green River Gallery label on verso overall: 19 x 27 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMITIVE FOLK ART WINTERSCAPE PAINTING BY FORREST MOSES (1893-1974).American, 20th Century. Oil on board dated 1968. Provenance on reverse. 27"w. 19"h. **Forrest Moses was Grandma (Anna Mary Robertson) Moses' son.See Sold Price
Sold2023Forrest RodtsNantucket Ferry 17" x 35 1/2" oil on board, signed lower right 25" x 43" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Murray. American. "Mountain Dell Yellow LightRichard Murray. American. "Mountain Dell Yellow Light (October Afternoon)". Impressionist landscape with trees and mountain in background. Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower right. Sight: 23.5 x 31.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Coburn Oil on boardWonderful listed artistH. Coburn Oil on board in original frame depicting youung woman on bridge in forrest with white dog, dated 1894. Measures 13"Tx14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORREST MOSES (American, 1893-1974)Oil on board; Untitled (winter scene) (framed); Signed; 7 5/8" x 9 5/8" (sight); Provenance: The Bonney J. Miller TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil, Forrest InteriorOn board, Woodland scene, signed LR ,iIllegible, sight 10h x 16wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Dell (British, 1830-1888)John Henry Dell (British, 1830-1888), "The Knife Grinder", 1860, oil on board, monogrammed and dated lower left, handwritten note with artist and title attached en verso, 8 3/4 in. x 8 in., framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Robert Gibb Oil on Board ComradesAfter Robert Gibb (Scotland, 1845-1932). Oil on board, after Gibb's Comrades. Signed and dated J. Forrest 89 lower left. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" (with frame 31" x 27"). Chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (Mid 20th c.) Oil on BoardA genre scene with Commedia dell'arte figure, illegible signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", the frame 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2024After Robert Gibb Oil on Board ComradesAfter Robert Gibb (Scotland, 1845-1932). Oil on board, after Gibb's Comrades. Signed and dated J. Forrest 89 lower left. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" (with frame 31" x 27"). Chips to frame. 14 lbsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCARLO QUAGLIA (1903 - 1970) Flori (Iris) Oil on board, 50 x 40cm Signed and inscribed verso€400
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPrifete Duffaut Haitian Oil on Board Painting Signed Framed Colorful$475(9 bids)