Sold2021Michael Singer American, b. 1945 Ritual SeriesMichael Singer American, b. 1945 Ritual Series 11/27/81, 1981 Inscribed as titled (ul), signed with artist's mark (uc), dated 11 27 81 (ur) Charcoal, chalk, conte crayon and paper collage on paper 50See Sold Price
Sold20163pcs framed Modernist Art. 1). CHINNI Paper Colla3pcs framed Modernist Art. 1). CHINNI Paper Collage Assemblage dated 1981. pencil signed. 2) BARAM '63 double tree image. 3). unsigned Print with rows of vertical colored lines. Mid Century-- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Donna Drozda tempera on paperDonna Drozda (American 1949- )- ''When It Rains There'' & ''The Best Time To Go''- 2 tempera and collage on paper, 1981, both signed, dated and titled in pencil, very good condition. 18 x 24'' ea. (shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980 Signed and dated Charles Hinman '80 (lr); also inscribed as titled (ll) Gouache and cut paper collage 5 x 7 1/4 inches (12.7 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) The Artist's Wife"Maryanna" chalk and charcoal on paper. 20 x 16 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1981. framed 26 x 22 inches. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Quijada (Mexican/American b.1935)Robert Quijada (Mexican/American b.1935) "Gray Construction #3", 1981 3D paper collage Signed and dated lower right RQ 81 14 1/2" x 18 1/2" Provenance: Ericson Gallery, New York, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Kardon (b. 1950): The Death of MaratDennis Kardon (b. 1950): The Death of Marat Woodcut in colors on Japan, 1981, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 17/47. 24 x 24 in. (sheet), 28 x 28 in. (frame). From the Collection of Christopher ESee Sold Price
Sold2015CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7". Charcoal, pastel, Glass And Collage. Signed & Dated 1988. Label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MOSLEY DIMINUTIVE ABSTRACT CUT PAPER COLLAGESEach signed Mosley and dated '83 lower right. Dimensions: (Each frame) H 6.25" x W 5.75" Condition: Light wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers (1923-2002, American)Dutch Masters, 1981 Cast paper in relief with charcoal and acrylic under Plexiglas Edition 16/16 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil at the lower right; with an unidentified blindstamp in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981)Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981), Charcoal on paper, Signed and dated 1978, 14”x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981)Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981), Charcoal on paper, Signed and dated 1979, 16”x25”, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981)Vicente Silva Manansala, Philippines (1910-1981), Charcoal on paper, Signed and dated 1979, 16”x25”, Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY COHEN (B. 1952): PORTRAIT OF LESTER KORN1981, charcoal on paper; signed and dated lower left, inscribed lower left "For Lester Korn"; signed, dated and titled to "Certificate of Authenticity" label verso Condition: framed under Plexiglas. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Dennis Nechuctal. Walking With Mr. Clear.Dennis Nechuctal. Walking With Mr. Clear. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 11.5" w x 8.5"h. Frame is 18" w x 16"h. Est. $300-500. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Geometric Framed PiecesThree Geometric Framed Pieces to include Amy Seissler (20th century) "Geometric #4", 1981 Mixed media collage on paper Signed and dated lower right "Amy Seissler 81" 26 1/2" x 33 3/4" Steven BarraclouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Pfeiffer, Untitled CollageTitle: Untitled.Artist: Werner Pfeiffer (b.1937)Collage, 1981.Signed and dated in pencil. Paper size 11 1/16 x 8 1/2" (28.1 x 21.6 cm). Werner Pfeiffer is a German-American printmaker, painter, desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Mangas 2 Fabric & Cut Paper Collages2 fabric and cut paper collages, figures in interior scenes. Both signed E. Mangas and dated 66. Each 7 3/8" x 4 1/2" (with frames 13" x 10"). Both with some fading and discoloration to paper and fabrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Rivers "Brandeis Show Collage" Mixed MediaLarry Rivers (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1923 - 2002) modernist mixed media "Brandeis Show Collage" work on cut paper in watercolor and charcoal. Signed in several areas and accress center. Mounted in a silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Brent Funderburk (1952-, Mississippi), "Riptide," 1981-1984, watercolor collage on paper,Thomas Brent Funderburk (1952-, Mississippi), "Riptide," 1981-1984, watercolor collage on paper, signed lower right, dated and titled bottom center, with a "Meridian Museum of Art" label and exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2019DENNIS KARDON 1980 Abstract Print on Paper. WEIMADENNIS KARDON 1980 Abstract Print on Paper. WEIMAR Pencil Signed and dated.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAGOPBFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican, d. 1998) Mujeres Sentadas, Signed and dated 1981 in pencil$1,000
5 days LeftEldred'sTARO YAMAMOTO (Connecticut/New York/Massachusetts/California, 1919-1994), Five colorful abstracts.,$250
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal and pastel on Paper signed BOTERO and dated 2003 with COA$40,000
292 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryDouglas Cooper charcoal drawing View of Mills from Hill District$750(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.$750
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
5 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000