Sold2024Staats Fasoldt (American, b. 1947)"Neighborhood at Dusk"; n.d.; Watercolor on Paper; 6.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Rubins, Smokestacks at Dusk, 1982Paul Rubins, smokestacks at dusk, 1982, watercolor on paper, sight: 39 x 28", frame: 53 x 40" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021John C. Hare (1908-1978) Waterfront at Dusk, Cape AnnJohn C. Hare (1908-1978) Waterfront at Dusk, Cape Ann watercolor, 7 x 8 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONALIST WATERCOLOR OF GARDEN POND AT DUSK, ARTIST UNIDENTIFIED, DATED '26Reflections in a pond, a symphony of blues, watercolor on board, monogrammed lower left (MY?) and dated 1926, in gold molded frame with linen liner, under French-ruled mat, glazed, OS: 28 1/2" x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Boerner Watercolor 1949 Titled Switchman's Shack Milwaukee Industrial1949 watercolor painting of the Milwaukee Switchman's Shack at dusk. It is a well executed watercolor with a W.P.A. feel to it, with a dreary foreboding feeling of the period of time in history. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950) Marsh at duskHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950) Marsh at dusk. Signed lower right, H. Yoshida 1903. Watercolor. 13" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970)John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970), watercolor, Victorian house in cemetery at dusk, signed lower right, 14 1/2" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2020NELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTINGNELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTING, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TITLED *STILL LIFE AND FLOWERS IN GLASS*, 1958, IMAGE 11 IN X 8 1/2 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 16 1/4 IN X 18 3/4 IN, GALLERY LABEL ON REVERSESee Sold Price
Sold2020LUGWIG BEMELMANS WATERCOLORLUDWIG BEMELMANS WATERCOLOR SIGNED LOWER RIGHT TITLTED *THE CHEF* HAMMER GALLERIES STAMP ON REVERSE, DATE IN PENCIL DECEMBER 12-1959, IMAGE SIZE 8 IN X 10 1/2 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 13 3/4 IN X 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20187 PIECES OF CHARLES HALLOWAY ORIGINAL ARTWORK.7 PIECES OF CHARLES HALLOWAY ORIGINAL ARTWORK. WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS INCLUDING COVER ART FOR MOTOR MAGAZINE. LARGEST PIECE IS 10 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS SHEEHAN (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1950), Landscape at dusk., Oil on canvas, 16”DENNIS SHEEHANNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, b. 1950Landscape at dusk. Signed lower left “Sheehan”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 22” x 26”. Dimensions: Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edvard Munch (1863-1944) WatercolorWatercolor with charcoal, laid down to the front cover of a drawing sketchbook, landscape at dusk, attributed to/in the manner of* Edvard Munch (1863-1944). Signed. 7 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Dusk, Portland, ME; andTwo watercolor on paper, c. 1980, signed 'Hantman' upper left and lower right respectively, Dusk dated upper left, both titled on the reverse. 12 x 17 1/4 in. (sheet), 16 x 21 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sean Friloux (American/New Orleans, b. 1971), Pair of Watercolor Paintings of the French Quarter,Sean Friloux (American/New Orleans, b. 1971), Pair of Watercolor Paintings of the French Quarter, including "St. Louis Cathedral by Twilight" and "Carriages at Dusk," each on paper, each signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUG OSA (BORN 1952) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERDoug Osa (Kansas, Born 1952) Sunset, Evening Star Road 1993 The depiction of a Mid-west landscape at dusk, on Evening Star road, in Kansas, is signed lower right and titled verso. Sight size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Japanese Shin-Hanga Woodblock Prints incl. Shiro, Shotei, plus 1 Watercolor, Total 51st item: Kasamatsu Shiro (Japan, 1898-1991) color woodblock print entitled Pagoda in Evening Rain and depicting a tall pagoda during a rain shower at dusk. A woman or bijin walks through the foregrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MORGAN DENNIS KEY WEST PAINTINGSDENNIS, Morgan, (American, 1892-1960): Two Key West, Florida Paintings: 1) "Foot of Duvall Street, Key West", Watercolor, 12.75" x 17", signed lower right and dated '52, titled lower left, unframed; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Hingwan (Trinidadian, 20th Century)Watercolour on paper showing a Trinidad beach scene at dusk with overhanging palm tress. Signed l/r & dated 1973. Image size: 11.5"x15" (Frame size 17"x20")See Sold Price
Sold2018SOUTHERN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY) BAYOUSOUTHERN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY) BAYOU LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, a tranquil scene at dusk, signed "Laura Woodson" lower left. Housed under glass in a 19th-century carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Godie, Girl with StreetlightsLee Godie(American, 1908-1994)Girl with Streetlightsmixed media with watercolor and ballpoint pen on canvassigned lower left 16 15/16" x 18 5/8"Catalog Note:Inscribed verso:Owner Dennis PatulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Mid-19th CenturyAmerican School, Mid-19th Century The Wreck of the Steamboat Swallow watercolor on paperboard unsigned 9 x 18 3/4 inches. Provenance: Eldred's, East Dennis, Massachusetts, 1991, Lot 86. On April 7, 18See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDennis Stock, James Dean attending Lee Strasberg's class, NYC$100
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)