Sold2017Gramberg, Eugen. Pilze der Heimat (mushrooms)Gramberg, Eugen. Pilze der Heimat. Leipzig: Quelle and Meyer, 1913. Text in German. Profusely illustrated with color lithograph plates of various types of mushrooms. Original cloth. 8vo. Lacking titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gramberg, Eugen 1927 Lot of 34 Sheets. MushroomsOffset Lithographs Published 1927, Leipzig for "Pilze der Heimat" by Eugen Gramberg. Printed both sides. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) Some margin water staining, not affecting image.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. GoldfarbeVostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. Goldfarbe über Radierung und Heliogravure auf Bütten. 49 x 39 cm - Plattenmaß (63 x 49 cm). Signiert, datiert und als "A.P." (Artist Proof) bezeichnet soSee Sold Price
Sold2016money box, metal/casting, Red Riding Hood and the wolf,money box, metal/casting, Red Riding Hood and the wolf, probably around 1900, 6 cm German Description Spardose, Metall/Guss, Rotkäppchen u. der böse Wolf, wohl um 1900, 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2016Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika66 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zuerich H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Karl Ferdinand Schaedler Zuerich: Primart AG (1985). ISBN: 3-907550-01-3 Ceramics from Black Africa aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert u. bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert und bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, bezeichnet und datieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900Gerade, zweischneidige Klinge mit terzseitig graviertem Passauer Wolf und einer weiteren Marke. Auf der Fehlschärfe "J. Zimbler Wien 7" geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vostell, Wolf Autoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine EditionFluxusVostell, WolfAutoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine Edition des Neuen Berliner Kunstvereins in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Wewerka, Berlin, 1986. Mit 12 photographischen Abbildungen im PostkartenstilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Wolf(1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen) Kaltblutpferd Charakteristisches Pferdeporträt des renommierten Tiermalers, der an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Meisterschüler von Julius Paul JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. RadierungVostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. Radierung über Heliogravure auf Bütten mit montierter Rasierklinge. 22 x 30 cm (39 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie in der Platte spiegelverkehrt siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Sara-Jewo. 1993. FarbaquatintaradierungVostell, Wolf Sara-Jewo. 1993. Farbaquatintaradierung und Kaltnadelradierung auf festem Zerkall-Bütten. 49,5 x 46,5 cm - Plattenmaß (69,5 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie in der PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalanag Biographical Publications, Drafts, andKalanag (Helmut Schreiber). Kalanag Biographical Publications, Drafts, and Typescripts. Including an original typed draft of Kalanag (1955), Henry Wolf, 201 pages (4to); a typed draft of “Der Mann mSee Sold Price
Sold2019VW 26 books about VW, Reuter, KarmannWith e.g. 'Karmann Ghia' by Lintelmann, 'Stuttgarter Werk Reutter' by Jung, 'Bielefeld fährt Volkswagen' by Struwe, 'Der Käfer II' by Petzold, 'Karosserie Hebmüller' by Wolf, 'VW Bulli - Flotter TrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN, 1927-2020)Wolf KahnGerman, 1927-2020Untitled, 1983Oil on canvas, signed lower rightThe view from a clearing of a line of slender trees before a violet background, the forest floor in bright shades of yellow, orSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) 'Runner Along The C and O Canal' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Oil on canvas abstract painting, titled: 'Runner along the C and O canal' signed 'Wolf Kahn' (Lower Left) Gallery label at verso: 'Obelisk Gallery, 72 Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCisowski, Andrzej o.T. 1990er-Jahre. Öl auf Papier. 72,5 x 56 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage€400
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Messerschnitte Rot-Gelb-Blau. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf€1,300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Messerschnitte Rot-Gelb-Blau. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf€1,100
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVostell, Wolf Prager Brot. 1968. Multiple. Weizenmischbrot, partiell vergoldet, mit blauem€500
BonhamsCELSUS, AURELIUS CORNELIUS. 53 BC- 7 AD. De medicina libri octo... Edited by Johannes Antonides ...$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Adam-Francois Van der Meulen (Flemish 1632-1696). Atelier or Circle, or Jean Baptiste Martin$2,500
Featured2 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000