Sold2021CHAGALL. Derriere le miroir 66/67/68. 1954. 11 lithosMarcel Arland - Lionello Venturi. Paris: Éditions Maeght, 1954. The most important DLM, issued in the occasion of Chagall exhibition at Maeght Gallery in Paris in 1954. With 11 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE, 'DERRIERE LE MIROIR' NO. 166, 67'Georges Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Derriere Le Mirror' number 166, Maeght Editeur-Paris, 1967, limited edition including four colored lithographs from gouaches and one double page, numbered 49/150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964, containing only original lithographs by Pierre Pallut, Joan Miro, Pierre Tal-Coat, and Raoul Ubac, largest overall: 15"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 25-26, Original Lithograph, 1950.Georges Braque - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 25-26, Original Lithograph, 1950. Original Lithograph (title page). Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. Special edition with original lithographs by Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Raoul Ubac, Pierre Pallut, and Pierre Tal-Coat. With additional offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere Le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. With multiple original lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere le Miroir 85-86. 4 lithographs by Braque.Braque, April-May 1956. 4 lithographs (one on double page), text by J. Dupin – 1st edition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque: Sky and Bird from Derriere le MiroirGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963): Sky and Bird from Derriere le Miroir, offset lithograph printed by Derriere le Miroir #116, unsigned, framed. Georges Braque was most well known for being the foundSee Sold Price
Sold20205 European lithographs5 European lithographs as published in magazines and folios including Derriere Le Miroir, artists included are G. Braque (2) and P. Picasso (3), some staining and soiling, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph, 1964 | Homage to BraqueMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). Executed in homage to Georges Braque, for Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (380See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder original lithograph, 1954Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris by Maeght in 1954 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 69-70). Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There is a center fold and poetry text on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Cover from Derriere le Miroir No.Artist: Georges Braque Title: Cover from Derriere le Miroir No. 36-37-38 Year: 1951 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Graphics - Duplicates and OthersComprises: 1.) After Georges Braque, images from Derriere Le Miroir - tazza with pear [2]; painted vase with drinking glass [5]; water pitcher; plate of mangoes [3]; boat on a dune at night [8]; two lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Graphics - Duplicates and OthersComprises: 1.) After Georges Braque, images from Derriere Le Miroir - tazza with pear [2]; painted vase with drinking glass [5]; water pitcher; plate of mangoes [3]; boat on a dune at night [8]; two lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque "L'Estaque"Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for the special Homage to Braque issue of Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. The full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithographMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985) ''Quai de Bery'' (Sorlier 93) - lithograph in colors, 1954, as published in Derriere Le Miroir, No. 66-67, printed by Mourlot and published by Maeght, edition of 2,500.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (French) Woman from Derriere leHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (French) Woman from Derriere le Miroir No. 46 (1952) lithograph 38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) signed in the plate Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (Oiseau)Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir in 1967 (issue No. 166 -- Georges Braque Derniers Messages). Total sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2019Derriere le Miroir 36-37-38 Sur quatre murs.With lithographs by Braque, Matisse, Miro`, Chagall, Leger and others. Sur quatre murs, March-April-May 1951. Lithographs in color after Braque, Matisse, Miro`, Chagall, Leger, Bazaine, reproductionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur 1967Joan Miro (no. 164, 169) Georges Braque (no. 166), Francois Fiedler, (no. 167), Paul Rebeyrolle (no.163) and Antoni Tapies (no. 168) printed in France, loose bound paper size 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Derriere Le Miroir issuesCollection of issues of Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur, Paris- 1.) ''Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs'', No. 119; 2.) ''Calder'', Oct. 1968, No. 173, 8 lithographs; 3.) ''Hommage a Georges Braque'', MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 1975 Derriere Le Miroir PortfolioCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): 1975 'Derriere Le Miroir" complete portfolio, Maeght Edition, with seven original lithographs, number 71 of 150. Sold with original slipcase, 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
19 hrs LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400