Sold2021Meda and Rizzatto for Luce Plan, "Berenice" LampAlberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto. "Berenice" table lamp. Model: D12. Designed for Luce Plan. Height: 43 1/4" extended all the way up. Black metal desk lamp with green shade by Meda and Rizzatto for LucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meda/Rizzatto for Luce Plan, "Berenice" LampAlberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto. "Berenice" table lamp. Model: D12. Designed for Luce Plan. Height: 43 1/4" extended all the way up. Black metal desk lamp with green shade by Meda and Rizzatto for LucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Luceplan Berenice lampsPair Luceplan Berenice lamps, Late 20th c., Italian, designed by Alberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto, 47"h (fully extended) x 6"dia (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Titania floor lamp by Alberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto for LuceplanWidth 70 cm Depth 120 cm Height 58 cm The Titania design classic by Italian manufacturer Luceplan based on a design by Alberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto from the late 1980s. Here in the rare Terra versiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy van der Meeren, Tubax, KleiderschrankEntwurf um 1957, Metall, grau, blau und schwarz lackiert, Holz. Zwei Schiebetueren, linke Haelfte mit Kleiderstange, rechts Facheinteilung mit Metallboeden. 175 x 80 x 65 cm., Literature: Hedendaags dSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Italien, SpiegelEntwurf 1970, Weißer Kunststoff, Spiegelglas. 196 x 102 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold2022EAMES / Herman Miller Lounge Chair & Ottoman (1983)Charles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller 670 lounge chair & 671 ottoman Design 1956, production 1983-1984 Walnut plywood, dark green leather, cast aluminum 32" x 33" x 34" (chair) & 17" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022EAMES / Herman Miller Lounge Chair & Ottoman (1983)Charles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller 670 lounge chair & 671 ottoman Design 1956, production 1983-1984 Walnut plywood, dark green leather, cast aluminum 32" x 33" x 34" (chair) & 17" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2016MaskeVili, DR Kongo H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Lantier, Strassburg. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1993). Art Bakongo, les masques. Arnouville: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene HenkelvaseSeltene Henkelvase ''Champignons'' Henri Bergé und/oder Emile Wirtz (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, 1907 Farbloses Glas mit orangegelber Pulvereinschmelzung. Zwei Henkel aus farblosem Glas mit gleichSee Sold Price
2022Grey Murano Sputnik ChandelierFantastic Sputnik chandelier in blown Murano glass with 95 Textured (Star Burst) glass elements, in grey color. NickelFinishing. Design by Murano glass master Alberto Donà in 1990 12 Light SocketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Smoked Bronze SputnikFantastic Sputnik chandelier in blown Murano glass with 95 Textured (Star Burst) glass elements, in Bronze color. Design by Murano glass master Alberto Donà in 1990 12 Light Sockets. Wired for USSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Armchair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Armchair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 93 x 56 x 58 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Chair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Chair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 95 x 49 x 56 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Vgl. Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Armchair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Armchair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 95 x 60 x 57cm. Marked with sticker. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Chair Model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra, Weil am Rhein Chair model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 94x48x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold.Pomellato Brillant-Bracelet Italien. 750 Roségold. Sangestrahlt. Modern mit ovalen Gliedern und Brillantbesatz, 6.35 ct, braun. L 18,5 cm, B 4 cm, 117,8 g.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Low Bowl, c. 1930's$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEttore Sottsass, Poltronova, Standing Mirror, model Ultrafragole€2,600(2 bids)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausDieter Rams, Braun AG, Wall Stereo System: TS 45/1, TG 60, L 450€6,000
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMartin Eisler, 2 adjustable Chairs, model Reversível Chair€4,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Vitra, Sideboard, model Bahut, limited edition for G-STAR RAW€5,200
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Ateliers Jean Prouvé, rare rotating and height-adjustable stool€12,000
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErwin Wurm*, Untitled, 2019, Sculpture cucumber, soap€500(1 bid)