Sold2021Leon Piesowocki The Shelter Screenprint 1968Piesowocki, Leon (Polish/British, b.1925), The Shelter, 1968, screenprint on paper, signed, titled and numbered 1/50 in pencil at bottom, image 35 x 23 inches, floated in a metal frame 39 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study Detail AFrank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study Detail A Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 15 1/2 x 31 in. (sheet), 17 7/8 x 35 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): Detail CFrank Gehry (b. 1929): Detail C Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 15 1/2 x 18 in. (sheet), 17 3/8 x 19 7/8 in. (frame). The Estate of Richard P. Mellon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neal Doty (1941-2016) Limited Edition Mixed MediaNeal Doty (1941-2016) Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper. Signed and Numbered (78/135). In great condition. Please see photos for additional details. Work measures 22" x 30". Frame measures:See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "Exploding Raphaelesque"After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1984-1989) "Exploding Raphaelesque" lithograph on paper, signed LR and numbered 135/300 along with embossed stamp LL. Note condition: foxing, see photos for details. No cSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Angel Baby, Serigrpah Signed & numberedArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Angel Baby Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: 11/150Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand signed and numbered by RSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, Angel Baby, Serigrpah Signed & numberedArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Angel Baby Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: 11/150Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand signed and numbered by RSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue - Blue Dog 'Ho Ho Ho' Signed & Numbered SilkscreenArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Ho Ho Ho Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature Details: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Paper and Mixed Media Art PieceFramed mixed media and embossed paper art piece. Pencil signed and numbered. Piece is in excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Weight: 6.2 lbs Dimensions: 22" x 21" x 1" PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash, "The Joker - 2019" Silkscreen - Signed & numberedArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: The Joker Year: 2019 Dimensions: 33in. by 45in. Edition: 18/79 Medium: Original seven-color screenprint on paper Signature Details: Hand signed by the artist with thumbpriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paper Mache "Relief" Painting by Clancy Signed NumberedPaper Mache "Relief" Painting by Clancy Signed, Dated '83, Numbered 28/50 in Acrylic Shadow Box. W46.5" x H53.25" x D4" Good vintage condition, some scratch marks on acrylic, see photos for details NASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe With Roses 1962, Silkscreen Signed & numberedArtist: Bert Stern Title: Marilyn Monroe With Roses From the Last Sitting Year: 1962 Medium: Silkscreen Type: Limited Edition Print Medium Details: Screenprint on Silver And Gold Foil Paper Edition #:See Sold Price
Sold2017A Sea of Life Limited Edition Lithograph by RenownedWyland's boundless love of nature is clearly conveyed in each of his works with exacting detail. "A Sea of Life" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022"A Sea of Life" Limited Edition Lithograph by Renowned Artist Wyland, Numbered and Hand Signed withWyland's boundless love of nature is clearly conveyed in each of his works with exacting detail. "A Sea of Life" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022"A Sea of Life" Limited Edition Lithograph by Renowned Artist Wyland, Numbered and Hand Signed withWyland's boundless love of nature is clearly conveyed in each of his works with exacting detail. "A Sea of Life" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Paper and Mixed Media Art PieceEmbossed paper and mixed media art piece. Signed and numbered 42/200. Excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Weight: 10.5 lbs Dimensions Frame: 26" x 32" x 1" Dimensions Image:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Tchakalian Lithograph Signed & NumberedDetails: Unique abstract lithograph by artist Sam Tchakalian. Medium: Lithograph on Paper. Date: 1979. Signed: Yes. Paper: 22” x 30” Measurement: 22” x 30” Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
2023Frank Gallo - Paper Cast ReliefArtist: Frank Gallo Title: Paper Cast Relief Dimensions: 26.25in. by 23.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Condition: Excellent Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo - Paper Cast ReliefArtist: Frank Gallo Title: Paper Cast Relief Dimensions: 26.25in. by 23.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Condition: Excellent Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gallo - Paper Cast ReliefArtist: Frank Gallo Title: Paper Cast Relief Dimensions: 26.25in. by 23.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Condition: Excellent Signature Details: HaSee Sold Price
2024Frank Gallo - Paper Cast ReliefArtist: Frank Gallo Title: Paper Cast Relief Dimensions: 26.25in. by 23.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Condition: Excellent Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2021SHEPARD FAIREY - KURT COBAIN - ENDLESS NAMELESSKurt Cobain - Endless Nameless PRINT DETAILS: 18 x 24 inches. Screen print on thick cream Speckletone paper. Original photo by Naomi Petersen. Signed by Shepard Fairey. Numbered edition of 650. AboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY - KURT COBAIN - ENDLESS NAMELESSKurt Cobain - Endless Nameless PRINT DETAILS: 18 x 24 inches. Screen print on thick cream Speckletone paper. Original photo by Naomi Petersen. Signed by Shepard Fairey. Numbered edition of 650. AboutSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLiudmila Kondakova 'Au Bon Marche' Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 32.5x27$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75$250
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "The Highest Mountain Detail" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Fanny Brennan - Christmas Tree - 1992 Lithograph - SIGNED 6" x 7"$90(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ruth Sica Embossed Screen print on Foil Paper. signed and Numbered. 16/75$50
Featured4 days LeftJasper52A/P Original " Lewis Hamilton" Hand Signed LtdEd Print by Pop Art + Rabbit Hole$35
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, Vertical Orchestration, Serigraph Signed & Numbered 45/54$300