Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN (ODER UMKREIS/SCHULE)) BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT HAARBAND UND PELZPROBABLY CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN 1722 Haina - 1789 Kassel PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY WITH A RIBBON OF HAIR AND FUR Oil and metal plate. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (F. 29 x 24 cm). Part. slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER KAULBACHAn antique late 19th century painting on porcelain plate. The piece represents a female portrait in Renaissance-style attire. After the 1876 painting titled Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Federhut, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)ISTVAN MACSAI Budapest, Hungary 1922 - 2005 PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN (1973) Oil on cardboard. 40,5 x 60,5 cm (f. 47 x 67 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: With old newspaper clipping from 1975See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt "Bildnis einer alten Dame"Artist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis einer alten Dame Year: 1931 Medium: Collotype Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Austrian State Printing Office; Vienna, Austria Printer: AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS EINER DAME MIT SCHRIFTROLLEDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig um 1800 Bildnis einer Dame mit Schriftrolle Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 cm x 56 cm. Stark besch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute /Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute / A brooch with the miniature portrait of a young woman with lute, 19. Jh. Material: Fassung Gelbgold, polychrome Porzellan-Miniatur, Maße: 4,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELGISCHER / FRANZOESISCHER MALER PORTRAET EINER JUNGEN FRAUBELGIAN / FRENCH PAINTER 2nd half 19th c. Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas. 32 x 24 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cm). Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. BELGISCHER / FRANZOESISCHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeierportrait einer jungen Dame, Anf. 19. Jh.Biedermeier Portrait of a Young Lady : Early 19th century Half-length portrait in an oval of a young woman in a blue dress with a strict hairstyle and a gemme attached to the scarf. Watercolour // ivoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert. English Title: JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kitagawa Utamaro : Bildnis einer KurtisaneKitagawa Utamaro : Portrait of a courtesan (Edo 1753-1806 ibid.) Colour woodblock print, probably from the series of portraits of beautiful women, later meiji print (?). Signature ''Utamaro hitsu''. OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paper$15,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge III Sterling Silver Asparagus Sandwich Tongs William Knight II 1819 Kings$350
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFarming & Farm Buildings.- Borheck (Georg Heinrich) Entwurf einer Anweisung zur Landbaukunst..., 2£320