Sold2022Singer- Schinnerl, Susi Original Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920.Wiener WerkstätteSinger- Schinnerl, SusiOriginal Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920. Lithographie auf Papier. 14 x 9 cm. Druckmonogrammiert.Karte gelaufen. Gebrauchsspuren, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023German U-Boat at Twilight, dated 1917German U-Boat at Twilight, dated 1917Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert "G. Steinert 1917" und auf der Rückseite "Es kommt ein Tag". In der Morgendämmerung auftauchendes deutsches U-Boot vor GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muenchen 1930 Porcelain PlateMuenchen 1930 Porcelain Plate Deutsches museum Muenchen (Deutsches Museum Munich) Richtfest der Bibliotheksbauten 7. Mai 1930 (Topping-out ceremony for the library building May 7, 1930) Diameter: 27.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe and Lilly Reich: Tugendhat Chairmodel MR70, 1990s; manufactured by Alivar; dark blue suede and polished stainless steel Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles storeSee Sold Price
Sold2017KÄTHE KRUSE Deutsches Kind, Ilsebill, erst unterKÄTHE KRUSE Deutsches Kind, Ilsebill, erst unter der Perücke deutlich sichtbare Hinterkopfnaht, grüne gemalte Augen, blonde Perücke, Nesselstoff-Körper in gutem Zust., abgen&aSee Sold Price
Sold2017KÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, Puppe Nr. VIII, DeutschesKÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, Puppe Nr. VIII, Deutsches Kind, 50 cm, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, eingenähte Kniekehlen, Orig.-Hemd, Schuhe und Strümpfe, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lichtenstein, nach Roy Water Lilies with Japanese Bridge. Farboffset auf Postkarte. 17,5 x 12 cm.Lichtenstein, nach RoyWater Lilies with Japanese Bridge. Farboffset auf Postkarte. 17,5 x 12 cm. Signiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Guter Zustand.Nach der gleSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (10) Signed 8 x 10 Baseball PhotosIncludes Willie Mays, Stan Musial, Carl Erskine, Billy Herman, Johnny Van Der Meer, Hank Bauer, Allie Reynolds, Ed Lopat, Don Sutton, & Rollie Fingers. These were obtained by our consignors Father atCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fantasy 15 Signed by Stan Lee - CGC 3.5Excellent signature series example.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Spider-Man #1 1963 Stan Lee Signed CGC 5.5 Signature SeriesYellow-Label Signature Series example. CGC 5.5. Signed boldly by Stan Lee on 8/13/2017.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /LANCIA May 30, 1954, postcard of the Targa Florio handsigned by Piero and Isabella€300
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsStan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 8 x 10 Acid Wash Photograph w/ Signed Cut Card$80(2 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSTAN NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, SHOSHONE-TATAVIAM, B. 1954)$175(3 bids)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesTitle: Hagar and Ishmael. Artist: Adrian Van der Werff (1659-1722)$100(1 bid)