Sold2015JUGENDSTIL-BLEIVERGLASUNGJUGENDSTIL-BLEIVERGLASUNG Deutsch, um 1900 Farbloses und buntes, von Zinnstegen gefasstes Glas. 115,5 x 38 cm. Darstellung einer stilisierten Lilie vor blauem Fond. Min. besch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji period(1868-1912) c. 1900, ivory porcelain with delicate craquelé andSatsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji-Periode(1868-1912) um 1900, elfenbeinfarbenes Porzellan mit zartem Craquelé und polychromer Goldmalerei von Chrysanthemen und Geishas nebst Kindern vor der Kulisse desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 General Store Rotary Bolt & Screw Cabinet with 98 drawers. Good working condition. HgtCirca 1900 General Store Rotary Bolt & Screw Cabinet with 98 drawers. 80 drawers in upper part and 18 drawers in the base. Good working condition. Hgt 61" width 30" d 30" . Found in St Paul MN large VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde General von HindenburgScarce 135mm tall personality figure with box. Excellent condition. Non labeled box excellent.See Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, dwarf in barrel, glass, before 1900, glued on cap, 8 cm GermanChristmas tree decoration, dwarf in barrel, glass, before 1900, glued on cap, 8 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Zwerg in Fass, Glas, vor 1900, angeklebtes Käppchen, 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE stand, early, before 1900, 4 counters, someERZGEBIRGE stand, early, before 1900, 4 counters, some barrels and figures, height of the figures c. 6.5 cm German Description ERZGEBIRGE Marktstand, früh, vor 1900, 4 Verkaufstische, einige FässerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GENERAL STORE.Early 1900 German General Store. Sign reads: "General Store Made in Prussia Played with Since about 1903". On the back of store note reads: 1903 Property of Mrs. R. P. Tibbals. Shelves contain wonderfSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Krigar(1952 Berlin - Ansässig ebenda) Unter den Linden in Berlin Mit flottem Malduktus in satter, pastos aufgetragener Ölfarbe gemalte Stadtlandschaft vor dunkelblauem Himmel. Von einSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelstab, "iroke ifa"Orakelstab, "iroke ifa" Owo (?), Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Die von den Priestern verwendeten, iroke Ifa genannten, konischeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl niSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich III., deutscher Kaiser Brief mitFriedrich III., deutscher KaiserBrief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift an den Königlichen General-Major Herrn von Wichmann (1820-1886) in Darmstadt. Potsdam, Neues Palais, 27. Okt. 1874. 1 S. auf 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. For wall mounting, walnut base, Ericsson handset with speaking horn. Haustelephon von Ericsson, um 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Walnut LecternA Carved Walnut Lectern Karl Von Rydingsvard, circa 1900. The adjustable book rest with carved inscription 'I am not here to join in hating but love'. Provenance: Phillips New York, 19th and 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Von Munkacsy PaintingMichael Von Munkacsy (1844-1900), Peasant Man, oil on wood panel, signed L/R, 16" x 12", framed 24" x 20". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ein ReisetriptychonEin Reisetriptychon Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, um 1800 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Messingmontierung. Links ist das Erscheinen der Gottesmutter vor dem Hl. Sergej von Radonesch zusehen.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, northern Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 101 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greta von Nessen Brass Double Cone LampGreta von Nessen (American, 1900-1978) Brass Double Cone Desk/Table Lamp 1960s, for Nessen Studios, with adjustable white-enameled aluminum flared shades on arched swivel brass stems, the plinth baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN LEHMANN TIN FLYWHEEL GOING TO THE FAIR6" long, pre-1900 Lehmann trademark, has general wear and paint loss, missing fan, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, dasJomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, das von mehreren Bordüren umrandet wird, ist in der typisch braunroten Jomud-Farbe gehalten und in 4 Engsi-Zonen geteilt, die im Inneren mit gereihtSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON RUSTIGE , OIL ON CANVAS BATTLE SCENEHeinrich Franz Gaudenz von Rustige (GERMAN, 1810-1900) 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PRUSSIAN BATTLE SCENE DEPICTING KING OTTO DURING CRIMEAN WAR (KING OTTO OF GREECE , BAVARIAN PRINCE Otto Friedrich Ludwig vonSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - military documents, invitations to anniversary€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Karl Ritter von Martini (1855 - 1935) - a silver cup as 1st prize of the Brigade Race 1913€260
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German porcelain plates and a cup, KPM a.o., 1st half of the 20th century€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Baptiste Girard (1775 - 1815), General of Napoleonic France - a letter with autograph, dated€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain vase and cup with saucer with flowers and insects, circa 1900€480