Sold2020Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl niSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare C. CROLIUS / MANHATTAN, WELLS / NEW-YORK JarExtremely Rare Two-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Incised and Impressed Floral and Eagle Motifs, Stamped "C. CROLIUS / MANHATTAN, WELLS / NEW-YORK", Clarkson Crolius, Sr., Manhattan, NY early 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand carved cigar store Indian trade sign, Samuel Robb, New York, New York, circa 1880.Great example of a “ working Indian “ in it's used and unrestored state. Measures 53" tall including base. Provenance: Provenance: The Mark Goldman collectionSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Engraved Paperweight Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incised mark ...Tiffany Studios Engraved Paperweight Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incised mark 'L.C.T. 7338,' ht. 5 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee Jones collection For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Rogues and Rogueries of New York. New York: J.C. Haney ...The Rogues and Rogueries of New York. New York: J.C. Haney & Co, 1865. First edition. Publisher’s pictorial orange wraps printed in black. Illustrated. 118 pp. 12mo. Chipping and small losses toSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Vine and Leaf with Millefiori Favrile Glass Vase, New York, New York, early 20th...Tiffany Studios Vine and Leaf with Millefiori Favrile Glass Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, Tiffany paper label, incised mark 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile Y 439,' ht. 2 1/4, dia. 4 1/2 in. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN, New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMIN New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985 "At the Beach VI", circa 1935. Signed lower right "Gershon Benjamin". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Gerald Peters Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022[FLORIDA] Petition of Samuel A. Lawrence and others, Citizens of New-York, for Confirmation of their[FLORIDA] Petition of Samuel A. Lawrence and others, Citizens of New-York, for Confirmation of their Title to Lands in East Florida, purchased from Richard S. Hackley, with the Opinion of Counsel, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steam/sail ship Parima. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1903 31 Palisade Avenue, West Hoboken, N.J.".OSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), Steam yacht Aguan at sea.,ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921Steam yacht Aguan at sea. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 25.25" x 39.5". Literature:A DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN (New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMINNew York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985Moonlit trees. Signed and dated lower right “Gershon Benjamin 76”.Gouache on board, 23.25” x 17.25” sight. Framed 30.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "The Nueces"., Oil onANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"The Nueces". Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1915".Oil on board, 20" x 33.25". Framed 23.75" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "Black Ball LinerANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"Black Ball Liner Columbia". Signed and dated lower right ìAntonio Jacobsen 1917". Titled lower left.Oil on board, 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921An American ship at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1912".Oil on board, 21.5" x 35.75". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Balthazar Saint-Mémin (French, active New York/New Jersey, 1770-1852)Charles Balthazar Saint-Mémin (French, active New York/New Jersey, 1770-1852) Pair of Portraits: Maurice and Marguerite Tristant de Verdun pastel and charcoal on wove paper unsigned, each with inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), The Jessie A. Bishop atANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The Jessie A. Bishop at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1909 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken N.J.".Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare C. CROLIUS / BAYARD STREET / NEW-YORKExceedingly Rare One-Gallon Stoneware Jug with Incised Wreath Decoration, Stamped "C. CROLIUS / BAYARD STREET / NEW-YORK", Clarkson Crolius, Sr., Manhattan, NY, circa 1815, ovoid jug with footed baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Sunrise in New England".,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Sunrise in New England". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled on typewritten label verso.Oil on canvas, 28" x 30". Framed 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (New York/New Hampshire, 1868-1949), Parisian fountain., Oil onATTRIBUTED TO CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDERNew York/New Hampshire, 1868-1949Parisian fountain. Signed faintly lower right ìC.F. RyÖî.Oil on canvas, 20î x 24î. Framed 28î x 32î.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire,WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896Ship at sea. Signed lower left "W. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 22" x 38". Framed 29" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHER (New York/New Hampshire,ALFRED THOMPSON BRICHERNew York/New Hampshire, 1837-1908“Along the Coast”. Signed lower right “AT Bricher”. Titled on gallery label verso.Watercolor on paper, 11.75” x 25.75” sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Venice"., Oil on board,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Venice". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled verso.Oil on board, 9.75" x 8". Unframed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972"Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972" Inscribed Y. Shemi Painted steel 12 3/4 x 10 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: Betty Parsons, New York Acquired from the above by the present owner Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionVery rare 12"dia. Multi color slag glass ball shade by (Bent Glass Novelty Co. New York, New York)$1,400(7 bids)
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS LAMP SHADE NO. 1425, New York, New York, early 20th century, partly illegible im...$1,000(2 bids)
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...$1,100(2 bids)
BonhamsLEADED GLASS CHANDELIER ATTRIBUED TO DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY, New York, New York, c. 1910, gilt bro...$500
May 16Eldred'sWILLIAM HENRY CHANDLER (New York/New Jersey, 1854-1928), Seascape., Pastel on paper, 11" x 26".$70
2 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers[FRANCIS WRIGHT] Views of Society and Manners in America...by an Englishwoman, New-York (Bliss &€50
May 08Eldred'sELIZABETH LLOYD CHAMBERLAINE CHATER (New York/New Jersey/Maryland/Massachusetts, 1914-1999), Two$150
2 days LeftRoGalleryJames Rosenquist, New York Says It from the New York, New York Portfolio, Screenprint and Offset$1,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSports Illustrated August 21, 1995 New-York Yankees Mickey Mantle Baseball Mag$150
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "New York, New York" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of$40
May 07Robinhood AuctionsRingo, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "New York, New York" One-of-a-Kind Hand$90
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "New York, New York"$100
BonhamsMARION DORN (1896-1964) FOR KATZENBACH AND WARREN 'MASTER DRAWINGS' PATTERN WALLPAPER, New York...$260
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[NEW YORK CITY – PICTORIAL MAPS]. Group of 3 pictorial maps...$200(1 bid)