Sold2016Di Peso Book Collection on Casas GrandeThree of the very collectable books from Di Peso on the Casas Grande Native Americans Volume 1, 2 and 3. Excellent, brand new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Grande Geographie Bong Illustre Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Grande Geographie Bong Illustre by Bong & Cie. Large cover antique book collection comprising five (5) volumes. CIRCA: 1913 DIMENSIONS: W: 12" H: 15" CONDITION: Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Casa Grande Stereo View [127761]One in a series of Arizona scenic stereo views from Charles Farciot of San Francisco. This one shows an adobe pueblo in Casa Grande Arizona Territory. It is No. 101 of the series. Please see photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASAS GRANDE BOWL POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES TALL AND 7&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO. IT IS SOLID WITH MINOR RIM CHIPS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Casas Grande Polychrome Gathering PotPot has holes for handles on each side. One side has been broken and professionally repaired quite some time ago. Bottom of pot states that it was illustrated in a book at some point. 5 7/8" tall, 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Casas Grande Pot6 3/4" tall, 5 3/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HAH 45718See Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Casas Grande Pot OllaMeasures approximately 5.5" tall by 7 3/4" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Casas Grande Pot Olla5 3/4" tall. 5 1/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDE BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDE BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDE BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDE BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDE BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Casa Grande Pottery VesselEarly Casa Grande Pottery Vessel, Size: Approximately 7" Tall, Ex Byron Anderson collection, Byron can be found in Who's who's in Indian Relics vol. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE HUMAN EFFIGY JARTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES TALL BY 6&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 4 INCHES TALL BY 9&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS BROKEN & GLUED. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2022A Casa Grande pottery olla20th Century or Earlier The vessel with polychrome slip painted Avanyu serpent on buff slip glaze 8" H x 8.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Casa Grande terracotta olla potA old Casa Grande Olla, with abstract design. 8-1/2" H x 9" " W. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 6 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018ANASAZI CASA GRANDE BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 5&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO.IT IS SOLID! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2021A Casa Grande polychrome pottery jarFirst-quarter 20th Century Slip glaze with geometric motif 8" H x 8" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection Tucson, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Pottery Pot Vase Casa GrandeSigned as shown. First name is Lydia, last name is hard to make out. 3 5/8" tall, 4 3/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZUR 43740See Sold Price
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
155 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBRESCIANINI Angelo, BAA021751 (N. 12 spari pistola cal. 38, fucile cal. 12), , N. 12 gunshots cal.See Sold Price