Sold2015Bleuler, Louis (Feuerthalen 1792–1850 Laufen) "RéunionBleuler, Louis (Feuerthalen 1792–1850 Laufen) "Réunion de l'Ill et du Rhin, No. 28". Kol. Aquatinta von Salathé nach Schmid aus dem Werk "Der Rhein von den Quellen bis zur Mündung", 1827/43. 19x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvasSigned Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvas painting, dated 1885. 38 1/2” H x 50 1/4” W including frame. 28 1/2” H x 40 1/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Kathe Kollwitz printsKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- 1). ''Weberzug'' (Klipstein 32 ivb/IV)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, 2 spots in sky where paper is abraded. 8 1/2 x 11 5/8'' 2). ''Ende'' (K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon F3 NASASeltene, von der NASA verwendete, Nikon F3 Ausrüstung. Mit mehreren typischen Handgravuren, Inventar- und Identifikationsaufklebern auf Kamera, Objektiven und Zubehör. Dabei: Nikon F3 HP No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn early Byzantine pilgrim's bottle, mould-shaped ceramic, 6th - 7th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a transcription of a telegram by the German Emperor Wilhelm II€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHHubert Kaplan (born 1940) - Pasture at the Tegernsee, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive replicas of various antiquities including two bronze swords and an East Asian ritual dagger€200