Sold20231880 Charles Dickens Works Great Expectations David Copperfield Tale of Two Cities 11v1880 Charles Dickens Works Great Expectations David Copperfield Tale of Two Cities 11v "In the little world in which children have their existence, whosoever brings them up, there is nothing so finelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Dickens, Illustrated Works Vols 2-6 (5) [150421]5 Hardcovers with attractive bindings. While not a complete set has classics Great Expectations, Nicholas Nickleby, A Tale of Two Cities, The Pickwick Papers and many more. Illustrated. State: City: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Dickens, Illustrated Works Vols 2-6 (5) [184518]5 Hardcovers with attractive bindings. While not a complete set has classics Great Expectations, Nicholas Nickleby, A Tale of Two Cities, The Pickwick Papers and many more. Illustrated. [United KingdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOOKS: Assorted Novels (8)Eight (8) novels, including: 1) "Great Expectations", 2) "Tale of Two Cities", 3) "The Pickwick Papers", all by Charles Dickens; 4) "Last of the Mohicans" by James Fenimore Cooper; 5) "Gone With The WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens, Great Expectations, Vol. I-III, 1st Ed., 1861GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Vol. I-III, First Edition, Mixed Issue, by Charles Dickens, published by Chapman and Hall, London, 1861. Hardcover octavo, 1,039 top edge gilt pages, rebound by Riviere and Son, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens (Charles) Great Expectations, 3 vol., first edition, vol. 1-2 second issue, vol. 3 firstDickens (Charles) Great Expectations, 3 vol., first edition, vol. 1-2 second issue, vol. 3 first issue, 32pp. publisher's catalogue dated May 1861 at end of vol.3, occasional light finger-soiling to mSee Sold Price
Sold2024DICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). Great Expectations. London: Chapman & Hall, 1861.DICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). Great Expectations. London: Chapman & Hall, 1861. 3 volumes, 8vo (191 x 114 mm). (Lacks publisher's ads at end.) Late 19th century full calf gilt, edges gilt (light rubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nathan Muir, Two worksJames Nathan Muir Southern Steel; In Tierce Point (two works) 1982, 1984bronze, wood 11 h x 10 w x 5 d in (28 x 25 x 13 cm) 11 h x 17 w x 4.5 d in (28 x 43 x 11 cm) Impressed signature to eSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898)James Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898) Villagers in Landscapes (two works), 1880 and 1888 oil on canvas each signed Jas. C. Thom and dated (lower right) Canvas (each): 72 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Fun City3-D serigraph titled Fun City by James Rizzi. Comical 3D multi themed work featuring people, buildings, ufo's, rainbows, boats, buses, and various other animated objects. It is signed, dated 1980, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANG (Zhan Shichai, d. 1893). Chang the Great Chinese Gian...CHANG (Zhan Shichai, d. 1893). Chang the Great Chinese Giant. [London]: Aubert’s Steam Printing Works, ca. 1870. Bold two-color pictorial poster with giant type advertising the famed giant at LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vendorlator Coca Cola 10 Cent Vending MachineOlder restoration that was done very well. Lower cabinet with tilt out front. Has two keys. Coin mech works and it gets cold. Great looking machine. Shows minor wear. 52"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) UNTITLED (ANGUS LANDSCAPE TRIPTYCH),Each signed and dated lower right, oil on board, the piece consists of three oils framed individually with the central work being slightly larger than the outer two components(Central oil: 17cm x 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICESFine Two-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Elaborate Cobalt Decoration, Stenciled "EXCELSIOR WORKS / Isaac Hewitt, Jr. / RICES LANDING, PA.", circa 1875, semi-ovoid jar with combed midsection, tooled shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Fenimore Cooper, William Shakespeare6 Volume set of J. Fenimore Cooper's novels, 1880 "Globe Edition" published Houghton & Osgood, Boston, along with nine leather-bound volumes of the works of William Shakespeare, David Mckay publisher(See Sold Price
2020Currier & Ives, The City of PhiladelphiaCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of Philadelphia.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1875.24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Glengarry Glen Ross (1992) - Ross (Alec Baldwin) Brass BallsThe iconic brass balls wielded by Blake (Alec Baldwin) in James Foley's Glengarry Glen Ross. When an office full of New York City real estate salesmen is given the news that all but the top two will bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Day Marine Chronometer, 457 - Eiffe, LondonItem/Description: 19th Century, two-day marine chronometer by James Sweetman Eiffe, London. Silvered dial is numbered: 457 and marked: Eiffe, 48 Lombard St. South Cresct, London City and Bedford Sq. TSee Sold Price
2021GREAT NORTHERN’S 2 GREAT TRAINS SYSTEM MAP.Huge dramatic reverse glass advertising Great Northern's two great trains, Empire Builder and Western Star. In script just below Great Northern logo it states "Steamliners twice a day, each way, betweSee Sold Price
Sold2018LISA SOTILIS Yellow wrought gold jewelry set comprisingLISA SOTILIS Yellow wrought gold jewelry set comprising great plate necklace molded and embossed with two great eyes and accented with a fringe of pendants, ring size 15/55 and long pendant earrings mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonas Wood, two worksJonas Wood Dilophosaurus Wetherilli; Archaeopteryx Lithographica (two works) 2015lithograph in colors on Barcham Green Boxley De Wint eggshell paper sheet: 31.375 h × 23 w in (80 × 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Dickens' Works Ill. Tale of Two Cities, Great Expectations 1875 HC James Osgood$120
4 days LeftJasper52Charles Dickens A Tale of Two Cities Clear Type Edition Books Inc HC Very Good!$50
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCThirteen Antique Poetry Books Including James Thomson's, 'The Seasons', 1793.$60
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar with An Associated Cover, 18th Century$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Phoenix and Peony' Bowl, 18th Century 清中期$400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Parton was the younger brother of Arthur, in whose studio he spent two winters. However, he$350
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE POETRY] two works about Chinese Poetry Compiled by the Qing Imperial Court 《御$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT VINTAGE LOT OF TWO PENDANTS AND A BROOCH CAMEO$35(3 bids)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Bvlgari Diva's Dream 18K White Gold 3.75ct Diamond Necklace$18,000(4 bids)