Sold2024SurrealismDictionnaire de la Peinture Surrealiste, 1973, Sarane Alexandrian, Filipacchi, French text, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold20242v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 18102v. Set of Rare Leather Books DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE [Universal dictionary of synonyms of the French language], 1810. Publisher: Published: Paris: L. Duprat-DuvergSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICTIONNAIRE HISTORIQUE DES INSTITUTIONS. . ."Dictionnaire Historique Des Institutions Moeur Et Coutumes De La France" by A. Cheruel, Inspecteur General de l'Instruction publique. Second Edition, Library of L. Hachette and Co., Paris, 1865. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litograph - rare edition5 / 100 - Collection Couleurs des Maitres Publiée sous la direction de George Besson et Imprimée par Braun & Cie. France.Dimensions: 29 x 23 (área lithogravure/centimeters) Framed whit foan board.See Sold Price
Sold20174 @ HAND COLORED GUERIN BOOKS ANIMALS CURIOSITIES4 @ GUERIN F.-E. NATURALIST HAND COLORED BOOKS: Book Title: Volumes 2, 6, 7 and 9 of the Dictionnaire pittoresque d'histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, Contenant l'histoire des animauSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Picasso, Pablo] Affiches[Exhibition Posters. Picasso, Pablo] Affiches originales des maitres de l’ecole de Paris. Maison de la Pensee Francaise. Paris, 1959. Lithograph on paper. From an edition of 1000. Ref: Czwiklitzer 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Guerin: Giant Pipal (Sacred Banyan or Bhoti Tree)Pipal This charming engraving of a giant pipal (sacred banyan fig tree or bhoti tree) is from E. Guerin's Dictionnaire Pittoresque d'Histoire Naturelle et des Phenomenes de la Nature. It was while medSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Masterhands Mains de Maitres A la decouverte des13 Masterhands Mains de Maitres A la decouverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maitres / A la decouverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Masterhands Mains de Maîtres (no reserve price)183 Masterhands Mains de Maîtres (no reserve price) de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maîtres / À la découverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturel BBL Bruxelles. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterhands Mains de Maîtres75 Masterhands Mains de Maîtres de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maîtres / À la découverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturel BBL Bruxelles. Softcover. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V. 1833 Lot of 5 French Colony Maps. Reunion etcPlus Guadeloupe, Guyana, Alger, and Senegambie ou Senegal. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 3 French Department MapsIncl Vienne, Haute Vienne and Yonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32See Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 5 French Department MapsVendee, Tarn et Garonne, Vaucluse, Vosges, and Var. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2017New empire egyptian headrestChevet composé de trois parties s'emboitant les unes dans les autres. Le pilier central était à l'origine orné d'un décor marqueté fixé avec de la résine dont il reste des traces. Petits éclaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DICTIONNAIRE ILLUSTRE de la MYTHOLOGIE et des ANTIQUITES, 1931DICTIONNAIRE ILLUSTRE de la MYTHOLOGIE et des ANTIQUITESSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu MATEGOT ( 1910-2001): Grand plateau rond, en métal perforé de petits carrés, la bordureMathieu MATEGOT ( 1910-2001): Grand plateau rond, en métal perforé de petits carrés, la bordure métallique à décor d'un jonc de section carrée. Diamètre: 45 cm (peinture blanche d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Henle (1809 - 1882) - Anatomical Print - Anatomy - Structure of handThis engravings is from Robert Bénard's work "Recueil de planches pour la nouvelle édition du Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, avec leur explication.", published in FraSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCider, Mead and Salt. Product Supply during the French Revolution. Four documents.€200
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsDali. Le Bestiaire De La Fontaine Dalinise. With 12 Drypoints Signed And Numbered$7,400
Jul 05BonhamsA third quarter 19th century French carved white marble bust of a Bacchante In the manner of Je...£2,800
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyE. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13$200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEtablissements JUMO: Lampe de bureau Modele 320, le fut et la base en bakelite noir, cerclage€100
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT DE TOPINO (1735-1803), COMMODE À DEUX TIROIRS SANS TRAVERSE, TRANSITION DES &€3,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€4,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLacour (Louis) Livres du Boudoir de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, one of 317 copies, contemporary half£150
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsCrebillon (Claude Prosper Jolyot de) Tansai et Neadarné Histoire Japonoise, 2 vol. in 1, "Pekin"£100