2022Die Stortstrombrucke - Art By Aage Rasmussen (1937) 24.375" X 39.5" Danish Railway Travel Poster LBDie Stortstrombrucke - Art by Aage Rasmussen (1937) 24.375" x 39.5" Danish Railway Travel Poster LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015DSB Aage Rasmussen Locomotive 1937 Advertising posterDSB Aage Rasmussen Locomotive 1937. Original vintage Art Deco poster. Steam Locomotive advancing out of a tunnel. Danish State Railways. Lithograph in colours printed by Andreasen & Lachmann Fair condSee Sold Price
Sold20221937 High Art of Gambling Roulette Cards Dice Cheating Monte Carlo Illustrated1937 High Art of Gambling Roulette Cards Dice Cheating Monte Carlo Illustrated A first edition of “The High Art of Gambling” by Sir Anthony and copyrighted by A. Vites Keresztfalvy. This bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'ArtMan Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'Art, Editions GLM, 1937, foreword by Andre Breton, 12 half-tone reproductions of photographs, loose sheets in blue cover with black die-cut wrapper; with, additionSee Sold Price
Sold2020BMW folder BMW 75 "Die ersten 75 Jahre", inside with 10BMW folder BMW 75 "Die ersten 75 Jahre", inside with 10 art printings among it radial engine 1916, BMW R32 1923-1926, BMW 319 1935-1937, BMW 326 1936-1941, BMW 327 1937-1941, BMW R51/3 1951-1954, BMWSee Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"Stein-Figur, "fumani" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ntadi (= Memorial-Figur) die einen sitSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke Mask, "mbap mteng"Maske, "mbap mteng" Bamileke, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Textil, Glasperlen. H 110,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen KöSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Eastern Pende Helmet Mask, "kipoko"Helmmaske, "kipoko" West-Pende, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die kipoko genannte Maske ist die HauptmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bidjogo Mask, "dugn'be"Maske, "dugn'be" Bidjogo, Guinea-Bissau Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Horn, Leder, Glas, Schnur. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die etwa 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A Losso Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Losso / Lamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamum Shrine FigureSchreinfigur Grasland, Bamum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Bamun (auch Bamum oder Mamum) sinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lega Miniature Mask, "lukwakongo"3 Miniatur-Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 - 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die harmonisch gestaltetSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke Mask, "mbap mteng"Maske, "mbap mteng" Bamileke, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Textil, Glasperlen. H 151 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen KönSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Pair of FiguresFigurenpaar Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Figurenpaar repräsentiert die Urahnen derSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"Stein-Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pende Mask, "kiwoyo-muyombo"Maske, "kiwoyo-muyombo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Raphia. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Masken aus dem reSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Grassfields Mask, "kam"Maske, "kam" Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Haare. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen Königreiche undSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ewe Cloth, "adanudo"Wickelgewand, "adanudo" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 139 cm. L 230 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die in Ghana und ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Urhobo Shrine Figure, " iphri"Altarfigur, " iphri" Urhobo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Verehrung von spirituellen, in der NaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Djenne Terracotta VaseVasenförmiges Terrakotta-Gefäss Djenne, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die TöpfereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi Headdress, "zazaigo"Maske, "zazaigo" Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Rattan, Schnur. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Mossi kennen eine VielzaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 200(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 60(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHF 20(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 140(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 90(4 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Anyi-Sanwi (Krinjabo) Heads, "mma"CHF 90(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi-Kissi Stone Group of Figures, "pomdo"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Wè-Guéré MasksCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPower object and 2 Sikasingo Miniature Figurines,"nkisi"CHF 20(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHF 45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Ngombe Double Sickle Blade, "ngulu"CHF 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Staffs, "edan ogboni"CHF 35(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Commemorative HeadCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba Sword with SheathCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"CHF 5(1 bid)