Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Diego Rivera appears lower right Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on PaperPrivate Collection 15,50" x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural MovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera(1886-1957) -Water color on Paper- ATTRIB.Diego Rivera(1886-1957) -Water color on Paper- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 15"h X 11"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.50" x 11.50" (Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican MuralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signedAttributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signed lower right, dated '28, 11" x 14 3/4" sight, 24 1/2" x 29" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib.Diego Rivera-water color on Paper-COA Attrib. -Size:11.5"h X 8.5"w frame 17.5"h x 15.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 15" x 11.25"(Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Caldera³n was a Mexican painter kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera Oil on PaperPrivate COllection 11" x 14" (Attributed)With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican MurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRAYON ON PAPER Diego RiVeraCRAYON ON PAPER ATTRIBUTED TO Diego RiVera 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018CRAYON ON PAPER Diego RiVeraCRAYON ON PAPER ATTRIBUTED TO Diego RiVera 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican (1886-1957), Gouche on Rise paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Hand Signed and dated "Diego Rivera 1952" l.r.Ink and Gouache on Rise paper, sheet size 15.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 23.5" X 19 3/4" Provenance: Private collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera mixed media on paper Mexican artMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,2 in. (22,2 x 28,4 cm). Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957, Mexican). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera mixed media on paper Mexican artMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,2 in. (22,2 x 28,4 cm). Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957, Mexican). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color pencil on paper, attributed to Diego Rivera, w/ certificateColor pencil on paper "portrait of boy", attributed to Diego Rivera, dated 1941, with certificate, 14"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Drawing/PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera, it does not have a COA. Medium: drawing/paper, 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera Man Horse Landscape Mexican (1886–1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art .Mixed Media on Paper 15" x 9".Private Collection Fl.Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO ERA DAVID SIQUEIROS DIEGO RIVERAJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO Charcoal and Pencil Drawing on paperboard. 15" X 11" FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION. ANTIQUE SIGNED J.C OROZCO. Attributed to: Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883-September 7, 1949)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Cassatt American (Pastel on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful American Woman Painting Rendered in the style of Mary Cassatt. Technique: pastel on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection USA Acquired by descent. The PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Nes, Small Red Door, 1999Margaret Nes(b. 1950)Small Red Door, 1999pastel on papersigned lower left: NES15 x 11 7/8 in. (38.1 x 30.2 cm.), Frame: 25 1/8 x 21 1/8 x 0 7/8 in. (63.8 x 53.7 x 2.2 cm.) A Private Non-Profit CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.5" x 11.5" (ATTRIB .) With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (Pastel on paper)Degas appears in lower right. Rendered in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas.Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (19 July 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper)Diego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Hombre descansando - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000