Sold2017Diego Rivera gouache on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.Diego Rivera was born in December 8,1986 in Guanajuato, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera watercolor on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera watercolor on paper signed painting. 10.25 x 14.75 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera mixed media on paper signed painting. 13 1/4 x 10 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera mixed media on paper signed painting. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1944. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on paper. (Att.)Diego Rivera mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Watercolor on PaperDiego Rivera Watercolor on paper Painting , Signed Diego Rivera lower Right , Size: 30 x 24" Title: Aborigenes en labor. Provenance: Important private collection In Mexico city .Lic Emilio Camacho . PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14.5 by 10 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting . Signed Diego Rivera 1915 Lower Left . Size: 15 x 10 3/4" Provenance : Prominent private collection California USA , Certificate from (INBA) Instituto nacionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Diego Rivera. Size 13 1/8 x 11 1/4”. Private Collection Mexico City, Galeria Hemma Hurtado Mexico City. A Certificate Accompanies this LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawingDiego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crayon on paper PaintingCrayon on paper painting signed Diego Rivera 9 by 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886-1957 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on the lower right corner. (18.7 x 13.4 inch (47.5 x 34 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoes and motivated by a conviction in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Watercolor on Paper) Mexican muralistWatercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14 by 10 3/8inches.Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican painting (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right \"Diego Rivera\", Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches. Private collection San Diego, California. The painting is framed. Diego Rivera (18886-1957)See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera 1913, measures: 14 3/8 by 11 5/8 inches, Dated: 1913. This piece comes with a COA from IMBA (instituto nacional de bellas artes) Mexico. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14.5 by 10 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957) was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, Measures: 14 1/8 by 11 1/2 inches, COA accompanied this lot, the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera tempera on paper MexicanTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9 in. (21,5 x 23 cm). Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957, Mexican). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting lower right signed Diego Rivera Measures: 12 by 18 inches, The painting is framed. Provenance: Mexico D.F, this piece comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 –See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style ofDiego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style of signed in black lower right Diego Rivera. Painting Size: 14.5 x 12 inches. Provenance: Tascende Gallery Mexico. Mr. Julio Amadon. Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mural study oil painting by Diego RiveraAn Important oil on heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. This is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera., with paper work by Alberto Misrachi. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican (1886-1957), Gouche on Rise paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Hand Signed and dated "Diego Rivera 1952" l.r.Ink and Gouache on Rise paper, sheet size 15.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 23.5" X 19 3/4" Provenance: Private collection MexSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJulien Dupre Original Painting Gouache On Paper Signed Rural Landscape Artwork$125
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Ninette (3rd Tableau)-Tete 2' Circa 1930$1,000(3 bids)