DIMITRI CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947): DANCER
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftA Patinated Bronze Figure after Mathurin Moreau5 days LeftClara Pfeffer Signed Art Nouveau Bronze Two-Light LampFeb 15, 2026Peter Tereszczuk (1875-1963) Austrian Bronze LampFeb 22, 2026Lady In Wind, An Art Deco Bronze Figurine Signed By MiloFeb 07, 2026Henri Godet "La Reveil de L'Aurore" BronzeFeb 19, 2026Otto Rosmussen 1900 Dore Bronze Nude Woman Statue on Marble BaseFeb 07, 2026Bronze Patinated Metal Sculpture, "Muse", Drouot9 hrs LeftPaul Philippe (1870-1930) 'Le Réveil', patinated bronze, Fonderie Goldscheider, Art Deco.4 days LeftAfter Henryk Kossowski (1855-1921), A patinated bronze figure of Victory, 20th century3 days LeftStatue of Roman Goddess Fortuna - after Louis Valentine Elias RobertFeb 12, 2026After D.H. Chiparus Cleopatra Patinated BronzeMar 19, 2026Auguste De Wever (1836-1910) 'Nul N'Arrive Sans Peine', Allegory of the Arts, patinated bronze.4 days LeftMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "La Victoire" Gilded BronzeFeb 17, 2026Eugene Deplechin Gilt Bronze Figure of AmphitriteFeb 07, 2026