Sold2024Dixie Chopper "Worlds Fastest Lawn Mower" Advertising SignEmbossed Metal Sign 48" x 36". It is marked Scioto Sign Co. It has some light wear and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Walter A Wood linen sign18"x23" framed Walter A Wood Tubular Steel Mower linen advertising sign, RARE!See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilson Tractors Tillers Mowers Embossed Tin Advertising SignIt has some slight wear and scratches. 36" x 18" marked Scoito.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Dixon & Sons Mineral Water Advertising SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Dixon & Sons Chemists Mineral Water advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition. Displays well with nice color and graphics. Has holographic TAC authentications stiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gillmor Corners Donahue Dixon Double Sided Metal Advertising SignPaint chipping and rust on bottom, Measures 24 x 36in.See Sold Price
Sold20222015 JOHN DEERE D125John Deere D125 riding mower. Garage kept, showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use as shown in photos. Tires need air, one headlight missing. Unknown running or cutting condition. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Philadelphia Metal Advertising SignMarked "A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg Va. 11-56". Approximately 17 1/2" x 53". Good condition as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robin Starch Porcelain Enamel On Iron Advertising SignLosses as pictured, appx. 11 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sapolin Enamel Tin Over Cardboard Advertising SignLosses to surface, slight bow, 9 1/4" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
2023Vintage Evinrude Outboard Motors tin advertising signAmerican, mid 20th century. 9 1/2" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ziegler's Beer Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Quaker State Outboard Oil Metal Advertising SignApproximately 17 1/2" x 23 1/2". Marked "Another Parker Metal Decorating Co. Sign by Evans-Baucom & Associates Massillon, Ohio". Typical scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Eigenbrot Brewery Baltimore MD Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 9 1/4" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mr. Able LP Gas Metal Advertising SignApproximately 24" x 32". NOS condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hercules Tires Metal Advertising SignApproximately 12" x 18". Press Sign Co. St. Louis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bardahl Fights Grime Gang metal advertising signMid 20thC. Measures 20" x 17". Rust along bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Snider's Catsup Metal Advertising SignApproximately 6 3/4" x 19 1/2". Marked Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho. Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Metal Menu Board Advertising SignApproximately 17" x 26". Scratches and edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blackstone Cigars Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 9 1/2" x 18". Typical wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND PAINTED CHAMPAGNE ADVERTISING SIGNOne-Sided Interior Sign for G.H. Mumm & Co. Cordon Rouge Champagne, depicting three cherubs riding the bursting cork, arched top, self-framed, 45 3/4" x 28". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 7: Advertising Signs & Standups.Lot includes standups from Welcome Cigarettes, Kinney Bros. Straight Cigarettes, Dixon's Stove Polish, John Benjamin & Sons Dry Goods, Kellogg's Corn Flakes and Springfield Insurance. Conditions vary.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Contour Advertising SignHenderson Contour Power Mowers Measures 14x19-1/2See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$16(3 bids)